• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

2008 Farm Leagues

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct.

Standings

Eastern League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Yakult9655347.618--
Yomiuri9658362.617--
Shonan9650433.5387.0
Rakuten9646455.50510.0
Seibu9642513.45215.0
Lotte9637536.41118.5
Nippon-Ham9633612.35124.5
Western League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Softbank88463210.590--
Hanshin8843396.5245.0
Hiroshima8843405.5185.5
Chunichi8838437.4699.5
Surpass88324610.41014.0

Individual Stats

Eastern League Western League