• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Pacific League
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2009 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Ramirez, Alex(G).3221446085776618635031314103430621448812.544.347
2Uchikawa, Seiichi(YB).318132552503651603221724766152442515616.491.369
3Ogasawara, Michihiro(G).3091395805147815925131279107210260241078.543.384
4Sakamoto, Hayato(G).306141640581871783331827162537444341018.466.357
5Ibata, Hirokazu(D).306144657569801742425217391378272066613.381.388
6Aoki, Norichika(S).30314262453187161232162366618101475413659.444.400
7Wada, Kazuhiro(D).302144592517731562442927587520568225616.532.382
8Miyamoto, Shinya(S).29412850546943138264518746321241604586.399.320
9Higashide, Akihiro(C).294142625558711641680196261471934431395.351.345
10Abe, Shinnosuke(G).293123462409631202023224076112734010879.587.357
11Kamei, Yoshiyuki(G).290134547490791422542525071127434535747.510.354
12Morino, Masahiko(D).2891446325468315842323275109411572289512.504.377
13Toritani, Takashi(T).288144617538841553122025075775465058313.465.368
14Blanco, Tony(D).275144615549871512503929311011044801415717.534.346
15Sekimoto, Kentaro(T).271113462377451021823133443434236013567.353.353
16Fukuchi, Kazuki(S).27013754350475136135517434426532714864.345.310
17Hirano, Keiichi(T).27013246240456109155013418302812217535.332.318
18Araki, Masahiro(D).27014063158280157211218638371419125047014.320.304
19Guiel, Aaron(S).2671284824096210926127218802105534151016.533.367
20Kanemoto, Tomoaki(T).26114461951866135370212359181088865987.454.368
21Arai, Takahiro(T).260144599558681453211522482450728068220.401.299
22Tanaka, Hiroyasu(S).258130514434481122424152356238434045010.350.315
23Kurihara, Kenta(C).257140582521681342102322479160248178211.430.327
24Kawashima, Keizo(S).255118485427491091321216243871733206779.379.314
25Yoshimura, Yuki(YB).248144588528621312621620954137044511113417.396.318
26Aikawa, Ryoji(S).24712244641326102211514043226323316914.339.286
27McClain, Scott(C).24411444740143981801817052120143121078.424.320
28Ishikawa, Takehiro(YB).242134495463381121532139241941511303988.300.267
29Akamatsu, Masato(C).23213748942358981536137431472553303793.324.289