• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2009 Saitama Seibu Lions Saitama Seibu Lions

Individual Batting (Pacific League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
+Akada, Shogo57887814164002031131600191.205.256.259

Bayliss, Jonah19000000000000000000.000.000.000

Bocachica, Hiram7523619529428113913222213206773.215.467.342
*Doi, Yoshihiro12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Eto, Akira20443945200710010301100.128.179.209

Fujita, Taiyo25000000000000000000.000.000.000

Goto, Taketoshi541611471343415642302011300334.293.435.348
*Graman, Alex6000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hara, Takuya5015112872860034900921002374.219.266.282

Hirano, Masamitsu5000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hirao, Hiroshi49132115923505431100201401327.200.374.292
*Hoashi, Kazuyuki25420000000001010010.000.000.333
*Hoshi, Hidekazu719183410050001000010.222.278.222
*Hoshino, Tomoki62000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hosokawa, Toru4611410281850435130060600441.176.343.222

Hsu, Ming-Chieh16000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ishii, Kazuhisa22880100011000000021.125.125.125
*Ishii, Yoshihito1254223834811517361563932513013737.300.407.355

Iwasaki, Tetsuya27000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kataoka, Yasuyuki13964658892153324132325851121233627728.260.395.309

Kimura, Fumikazu11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kishi, Takayuki26870100010001000040.143.143.143
*Kuriyama, Takumi14064356978152246122245718583530101069.267.394.339

Kurose, Haruki2427254500052212000071.200.200.200
*Matsunaga, Hironori18000000000000000000.000.000.000

Matsusaka, Kenta23433676201115201030380.167.306.286
*Mitsui, Koji19000000000000000000.000.000.000

Miura, Taka22343235100610000101100.156.188.206
*Miyata, Kazuki2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Mizuta, Keisuke712112200020000010020.182.182.250

Nakajima, Hiroyuki14464856010017331322276922012037541011317.309.493.398

Nakamura, Takeya1285625019114337148326122310252071548.285.651.359

Nishiguchi, Fumiya25330000000000000020.000.000.000

Noda, Kosuke2211100000000000010050.000.000.091

Nogami, Ryoma25000000000000000000.000.000.000

Okamoto, Shinya22000000000000000000.000.000.000

Onodera, Chikara47000000000000000000.000.000.000

Onuma, Koji54110000000000000000.000.000.000

Osada, Shuichiro4000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Osaki, Yutaro75188160184413105914201301114301.275.369.337
*Sakata, Ryo513102100012000020131.100.100.308

Sato, Takahiko1365565026914634025255831111434912120.291.508.357

Sato, Tomoaki1052161912246440582194721521302.241.304.297
*Shimizu, Takayuki441341259264113570100801191.208.280.261

Shotsu, Eiji3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Sumitani, Ginjiro112306273226015038425101431511755.220.308.260

Takayama, Hisashi314111200153001110021.182.455.231
*Takekuma, Shota1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Taninaka, Shinji2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Uemoto, Tatsuyuki581059792560443150031301220.258.443.284

Wakui, Hideaki27660210031000000020.333.500.333

Wasdin, John14000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yamagishi, Minoru4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yamamoto, Jun12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Saitama Seibu Lions ||Regular Season (P.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |