• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2011 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Chono, Hisayoshi(G).3161405785195816420417243691983248568511.468.379
2Murton, Matt(T).311142606579661802411324560641124017613.423.339
3Miyamoto, Shinya(S).302136518474301431712168352119217063714.354.333
4Toritani, Takashi(T).300144590500711502875207511633578047210.414.395
5Hirano, Keiichi(T).29514261554262160135118629673413315676.343.341
6Kurihara, Kenta(C).2931445965365615729017237870107403128411.442.351
7Aoki, Norichika(S).2921446435837317018542104483005169556.360.358
8Brazell, Craig(T).282120456422331192101618869010621177115.445.322
9Ramirez, Alex(G).27913751547739133121232167321053013729.453.322
10Higashide, Akihiro(C).27813760154360151173017427861823503717.320.324
11Hatakeyama, Kazuhiro(S).269142583494661332412322885101478569410.462.373
12Arai, Takahiro(T).2691446025506814825317230935007412410620.418.321
13Kawabata, Shingo(S).26811745739948107203414546001534020515.363.333
14Watanabe, Naoto(YB).2661264694033310716211302475190360117313.323.342
15Araki, Masahiro(D).263135593543581432022173241891013603734.319.312
16Sakamoto, Hayato(G).262144624568691492721622859811033786913.401.313
17Ishikawa, Takehiro(YB).260125530466491211110134221273203002958.288.307
18Murata, Shuichi(YB).25314459253065134281202247000064441210319.423.321
19Tanaka, Hiroyasu(S).25214261951157129132114940236234003639.292.309
20Aikawa, Ryoji(S).244126458409241001411119330011430546213.291.300
21Maru, Yoshihiro(C).24113149543548105164915650969144161052.359.319
22Morino, Masahiko(D).232142595508461181901016745001356415899.329.321
23Wada, Kazuhiro(D).232131522444491032441217154630472626412.385.339
24Balentien, Wladimir(S).2281405554866311122131228763106616213115.469.314