• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| H | F | L | Bs | E | M | D | S | G | T | C | DB |

Stats 2012 Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks

Individual Batting (Pacific League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
*Akashi, Kenji135567508541298611522725102313302982.254.299.301
*Allen, Brandon12363546100710000100130.171.200.194

Arakaki, Nagisa152212000200000000001.0001.0001.000

Cabrera, Alex82929161011030000000100.207.345.207

Castro, Angel3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Doyle, Terry3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Egawa, Tomoaki56175160123934462181043800373.244.388.275

Falkenborg, Brian23000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Fujioka, Yoshiaki39000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Fukuda, Shuhei635553121010011513010100180.189.208.204
*Fukumoto, Atsushi1001000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hasegawa, Yuya126473403411121534145371651654029874.278.360.352
*Hoashi, Kazuyuki1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Honda, Yuichi123536480521181540141313471443701656.246.294.299

Hosokawa, Toru92217185529302381301212801501.157.205.194

Imamiya, Kenta12634330724738128914842121003752.238.290.267

Iwasaki, Sho29220000000000000020.000.000.000
*Kamiuchi, Yasushi20000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kanazawa, Takehito49000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Kaneko, Keisuke4113117200020311010001.182.182.250

Katto, Keisuke6000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawahara, Hiroyuki2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kayama, Shinya4000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kidokoro, Ryuma73131292000211011000070.167.167.167

Kim, Mu-Young29000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kokubo, Hiroki103357331207911041023400332000676.239.308.280

Lee, Tu-Hsuan15332936301123000040082.207.414.303
*Makihara, Taisei5003000000000000000.000.000.000

Matsuda, Nobuhiro95390360411082879177561610022751637.300.492.349
*Matsunaka, Nobuhiko651641361030204441310002622261.221.324.354
*Morifuku, Masahiko65000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Nakamura, Akira396357613200153222130050.228.263.262

Nakanishi, Kenta815133200151001010030.154.385.214

Nakazawa, Tadaatsu9210000000001000000.000.000.000

Niho, Akira3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Oba, Shota10220000000000000010.000.000.000
*Okajima, Hideki56000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Otonari, Kenji25870000000001000060.000.000.000

Pena, Wily Mo1305074615212930221226762003352813011.280.490.339

Penny, Brad1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Pinto, Renyel2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Romero, Levi3000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Senga, Kodai2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Settsu, Tadashi27650000000001000040.000.000.000
*Takaya, Hiroaki6414413382880036101131700252.211.271.248

Takeda, Shota11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Tamura, Hitoshi792182001650914732001001800437.250.365.312

Tanoue, Hidenori1220000000000000020.000.000.000
*Tatsumi, Shingo4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Uchikawa, Seiichi13856752344157213720553640731663612.300.392.342
*Yamada, Hiroki24650000000001000030.000.000.000

Yamazaki, Katsuki8598866176002320060600220.198.267.250
*Yanagita, Yuki6821219517481015751861201025562.246.385.300

Yanase, Akihiro35000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yang, Yao-Hsun9000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yoshikawa, Teruaki25110000000000000000.000.000.000

Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks ||Regular Season (P.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (W.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |