• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2012 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Maeda, Kenta(C)1.53291470052.667820206.116164419171204635
2Nomura, Yusuke(C)1.98279110000.450704172.214365202103324638
3Utsumi, Tetsuya(G)1.98281560032.714757186
17384019121804741
4Sugiuchi, Toshiya(G)2.04241240032.750634163
11664303172904237
5Tateyama, Shohei(S)2.25251280121.600676168.114174536119204542
6Otake, Kan(C)2.36241150000.688618144.21446431585304438
7Nomi, Atsushi(T)2.422910100032.500737182
157143723172506149
8Yamauchi, Soma(D)2.43241070000.588589148
1288321468404240
9Houlton, Dennis(G)2.45251280000.600630158
116114418132004643
10Messenger, Randy(T)2.523010110032.476801196.216576554166506555
11Standridge, Jason(T)2.69257120010.368619150.1134845211102405045
12Miura, Daisuke(DB)2.8625990061.500738182.2160154843107406158
13Sawamura, Hirokazu(G)2.862710100021.500716169.2172125404138205654
14Roman, Orlando(S)3.04269110032.450703165.21528693696835956
15Takasaki, Kentaro(DB)3.20247100020.412643151.21559400497206354
16Bullington, Bryan(C)3.23297140000.333733175.216684445137207963
17Iwata, Minoru(T)3.52258140000.364648153.1157104132107607360
18Ishikawa, Masanori(S)3.60278110021.421721172.2175144125100407769
19Akagawa, Katsuki(S)3.7928890021.471668156.215613522991507366
20Muranaka, Kyohei(S)3.88251070032.588633144
1556601589306562

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Barnette, Tony(S)1.82571233300.33321354.1444110252201511
1Iwase, Hitoki(D)2.29541333600.25020751
443133230001513
3Nishimura, Kentaro(G)1.146932321200.60027671.141322525810159
4Fujikawa, Kyuji(T)1.32482224200.50018947.23411521582077
5Yamaguchi, Shun(DB)1.74601222300.33325862
461224562201312
6Mickolio, Kam(C)2.796135211500.37522758
424140354001918
7Yamai, Daisuke(D)1.435643151300.571385101
713231280302016
8Mathieson, Scott(G)1.714020108001.00016542
3011101482098
9Sarfate, Dennis(C)2.9047259400.28622149.2431240644302416
10Yamaguchi, Tetsuya(G)0.84723254400.60027775.1471723682077

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Yamaguchi, Tetsuya(G)0.84723254400.60027775.1471723682077
2Tajima, Shinji(D)1.15565303000.62527470.250117035620109
3Imamura, Takeru(C)1.89692242600.50034485.2734182489002118
4Sosa, Jorge(D)1.85535142100.83326063.1541194150101713
4Kaga, Shigeru(DB)2.86610202600.00017544
344112245001414
4Oshimoto, Takehiko(S)3.62654112200.80026159.2649212249102624
7Fukuda, Satoshi(G)1.61508101700.88923661.2322260051201111
8Enokida, Daiki(T)2.34483322100.50018842.1362203837201311
8Fujie, Hitoshi(DB)3.26523512100.37520249.2374182242221818
10Fukuhara, Shinobu(T)1.76602411800.33321651
482121443301310
10Tsutsui, Kazuya(T)3.24582121800.66720950
453193346101918