• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| H | C | T | Bs | D | S | M | G | DB | E | L | F |

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2014 Yomiuri Giants Yomiuri Giants

Individual Batting (Eastern League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Amemiya, Takashi8000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Anan, Toru22000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Anderson, Leslie2771100141000000021.143.571.143
*Aoki, Takahiro11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Aoyama, Makoto123329511210154101020131.379.517.438
+Cepeda, Frederich207261820503341300011000131.328.557.417

Egarashi, Yuki12000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Fujimura, Daisuke3410910115284203686001502151.277.356.321

Fukuda, Satoshi30000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hashimoto, Itaru145751514200164011120262.275.314.321
*Hoshino, Masumi45000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Imamura, Nobutaka17000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ino, Suguru24393214000410120500102.125.125.243
*Inzen, Tomoya511601481743713612311011001205.291.412.338
*Ishii, Yoshihito6512810710351000451400002100163.327.421.438

Kajimae, Ryuichi7319617422431313671831002200225.247.385.332
*Kamei, Yoshiyuki124438311101159100060030.289.395.386

Kasahara, Shoki23000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kataoka, Yasuyuki620172510061000030010.294.353.400

Kato, Ken35101811624303361300301700183.296.444.418

Katsuki, Ryota11000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawano, Genki5513211452040024801511200371.175.211.252
*Kitanosono, Ryusei2026254401060000010061.160.240.192

Kiyashiki, Masato521051007165012440000401182.160.240.200

Kobayashi, Seiji13111000100000101001.0001.0001.000

Koyama, Yuki12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kubo, Yuya9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kumon, Katsuhiko31000000000000000000.000.000.000

Mathieson, Scott1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Matsumoto, Ryuya16000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Matsumoto, Tetsuya1565556141001543140600101.255.273.328

Mendoza, Hector4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Miyaguni, Ryosuke17000000000000000000.000.000.000

Mori, Kazuki1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nakai, Daisuke73257228336110089531620126022812.268.417.346

Naruse, Kosuke2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nishimura, Kentaro3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ochi, Daisuke30000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ogino, Takayuki1014104410050512020020.400.500.500
*Okumura, Nobuyuki86283245295210127020101112303623.212.286.287

Orui, Susumu102316291357561083131261001302442.258.285.294

Ota, Taishi7230227447701421011837124012502817.255.431.321

Sakaguchi, Masaki1013523093365818992814213604797.210.320.300

Sanematsu, Kazunari1741391500185100020071.128.205.171

Sawamura, Hirokazu6000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Seddon, Chris10000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Shibata, Shogo3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Sugano, Tomoyuki1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Sunaga, Hideki40000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Taguchi, Kazuto7000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tahara, Keigo2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tahara, Seiji30000000000000000000.000.000.000

Taira, Kentaro7000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takagi, Kyosuke14000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takahashi, Ko532019123000325200001100.158.158.200

Tanaka, Taichi24000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Tateoka, Soichiro7424121817536016219119321206413.243.284.298

Terauchi, Takayuki12312848400125011020020.286.429.333

Tsuchida, Mizuki35000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tsuji, Harutomo108378347307710139830640723017114.222.282.267
*Utsumi, Tetsuya1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Wada, Ren78228220114461155151321500568.200.250.217

Wada, Ryota78158147133950250152160401294.265.340.289

Yano, Kenji26847611306013915000070172.395.513.452
*Yokogawa, Fuminori7123019923566111974123032513415.281.487.365

Yoshikawa, Chikara1415140200020000010020.143.143.200

Yomiuri Giants ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |