• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2015 Eastern League Eastern League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 2.7 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Aomatsu, Keiyo(M).298853102554876101151334300034507546.522.413
2Hosoya, Kei(M).2917831027543801431213662149162503366.495.350
3Kato, Shohei(M).288100473423661222539180491210733901596.426.348
4Matsumoto, Go(F).28577324281388081610837221022308266.384.354
5Yamakawa, Hotaka(L).283753052472470150111184702034817377.478.410
6Yachi, Ryota(S).27992388337489492512235525138073213.362.363
7Matsui, Jun(S).2789438633438939131133653114238528.338.371
8Takahama, Takuya(M).27787335289398016141103913833203478.381.352
9Tsuji, Harutomo(G).269106404361299712221193333913003519.330.329
10Watanabe, Ryo(F).264843733114882133611935311833813653.383.346
11Ishikawa, Mitsugu(L).25796301261286793288311611832514297.337.328
12Takahama, Yuto(F).25610944239041100221614248124040086618.364.338
13Enomoto, Aoi(E).248843162903072151295311112611603433.328.294
14Akahori, Daichi(DB).248103341303327522031063000722801438.350.311
15Yamashita, Koki(DB).2477532428328701333982583662514494.346.311
16Fujii, Ryota(S).24475336291277140281141271512613515.278.312
17Ota, Kengo(F).2379334830444729128918211712402677.293.296
18Komazuki, Hitoto(L).2288729526728611301110744111016011723.401.299
19Katsuki, Kazuya(M).227933282992968613852220432200529.284.278
20Wada, Ren(G).214113416378408113281224513032501010613.323.279
21Hara, Izumi(S).1771013753332759150692261031250138712.276.261