• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| H | L | E | Bs | F | M | C | T | DB | G | D | S |

Stats 2018 Tokyo Yakult Swallows Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Akiyoshi, Ryo35100000000001000000.000.000.000
*Aoki, Norichika1275674958516237310235673402511194813.327.475.409

Araki, Takahiro62109871219303312130321304272.218.356.340

Balentien, Wladimir14260251472138220382741311103855012115.268.533.370

Buchanan, David285949462101030090001231.122.204.140

Carasiti, Matt322726671111350010000130.269.500.269
*Fujii, Ryota38595110142001641320501120.275.314.351

Furuno, Masato2311000000001010010.000.000.500

Hara, Juri30363456100720020000140.176.206.176

Hatakeyama, Kazuhiro75155129932605532700002610234.248.411.374

Hirooka, Taishi45125115112460236100041500362.209.313.240

Hiyane, Wataru4220000000100000000.000.000.000

Hoshi, Tomoya18660200021000000020.333.333.333
+Huff, Dave35222002100300020000130.100.150.100

Ino, Suguru4797905133001640020500262.144.178.189
*Ishikawa, Masanori2239312200020006020090.065.065.121

Ishiyama, Taichi71110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Kawabata, Shingo9733429722779139731101132233711.259.327.336

Kazahari, Ren54330000000000000010.000.000.000

Koga, Yudai715131100011001010021.077.077.143

Kondo, Kazuki74000000000000000000.000.000.000

Matsumoto, Naoki6551000000000000020.000.000.000

Matsuoka, Kenichi14000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Miwa, Masayoshi2524172200021005020040.118.118.211
*Miyamoto, Takeshi264841391001060011500111.220.244.298
*Murakami, Munetaka614121100142000020050.083.333.214
*Muranaka, Kyohei3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nakamura, Yuhei12340134132729159826202223135397.211.287.285
*Nakao, Hikaru54000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Nakazawa, Masato37000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nishida, Akihisa4771100010000000020.143.143.143

Nishiura, Naomichi1385504795711628010174551220340188810.242.363.309

Numata, Takumi1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Obiki, Keiji471361231543505631502301020303.350.512.398

Ogawa, Yasuhiro18363304000410000300120.121.121.194
*Okumura, Nobuyuki324641691011340011300100.220.317.267
*Omura, Hajime91081110020000020040.125.250.300
*Oshita, Yuma25741000000002010010.000.000.200
*Sakaguchi, Tomotaka13959550864161224320037977275536015.317.394.406
*Sato, Yoshinori710100000000000000070.000.000.000

Shiomi, Yasutaka1626251110020000010070.040.080.077
*Tagawa, Kengo1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takahashi, Keiji3330000000000000020.000.000.000
*Takai, Yuhei125482446501421911119667610233516213.318.439.365
*Takeuchi, Shinichi1516142410183000020020.286.571.375
*Tashiro, Shotaro7336311610001132431040090.323.419.400

Tateyama, Shohei5550000000000000030.000.000.000
*Terashima, Naruki1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ueda, Tsuyoshi1021018517195012772170801121.224.318.298

Ugumori, Atsushi1920171510063000210051.294.353.300

Umeno, Yugo29000000000000000000.000.000.000

Urquidez, Jason5000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yachi, Ryota364645510300137000100091.222.289.217
*Yamada, Hiroki2220000000000000020.000.000.000

Yamada, Tetsuto140637524130165304343058933403106541198.315.582.432

Yamamoto, Tetsuya4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yamanaka, Hirofumi111080000000002000030.000.000.000
*Yamasaki, Kotaro23473877010901130600121.184.237.295

Tokyo Yakult Swallows ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |