• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| L | H | F | B | M | E | C | S | G | DB | D | T |

Stats 2019 Tokyo Yakult Swallows Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
*Aoki, Norichika1345654898414519216216581213612117213.297.442.385

Araki, Takahiro931401241231602432210011312291.250.347.329

Balentien, Wladimir1204684106511513033227930103543111711.280.554.363

Buchanan, David18322722000200030200150.074.074.138
*Fujii, Ryota617131100010101030030.077.077.250

Hamada, Taiki2550000000000000030.000.000.000

Hara, Juri1226222610071002020080.273.318.333

Hatakeyama, Kazuhiro11101000100000000001.0001.0001.000

Hirai, Ryo20000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hirooka, Taishi9124320232416110792511513302774.203.391.319

Hoshi, Tomoya10220000000000000000.000.000.000
+Huff, Dave68100000000001000000.000.000.000

Igarashi, Ryota45000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ino, Suguru711101210030001000041.200.300.200
*Ishikawa, Masanori2341343800084006010080.235.235.257

Ishiyama, Taichi34000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawabata, Shingo376761510100117000150082.164.180.224

Kazahari, Ren15100000000001000000.000.000.000

Koga, Yudai1117151300030001010020.200.200.250

Kondo, Kazuki59000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kubo, Takuma16000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kuramoto, Harutaka8000000000000000000.000.000.000

Matsumoto, Naoki337366514101184003030192.212.273.257

McGough, Scott65110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Miyamoto, Takeshi26474256000602110400192.143.143.217
*Murakami, Munetaka143593511761182003624696540374551849.231.481.332

Nakamura, Yuhei1264503724210024251433614132533106411.269.384.373
*Nakao, Hikaru12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nakayama, Shota3510097112840547140000300252.289.485.310
*Nakazawa, Masato1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nishida, Akihisa4762542115001640000810161.204.296.306

Nishiura, Naomichi441621491735904561900201001356.235.376.288

Obiki, Keiji70137119724701341310411320284.202.286.278

Ogawa, Yasuhiro26524534300750020500200.089.156.180
*Okumura, Nobuyuki7419516615338114612021001613472.199.277.281
*Omura, Hajime5551100141000000000.200.800.200
*Oshita, Yuma31000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ota, Kengo90337303367613131002700812302785.251.330.307
*Sakaguchi, Tomotaka227764281009200101002132.125.141.263
*Sakamoto, Koshiro19000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Shimizu, Noboru11330000000000000030.000.000.000

Shiomi, Yasutaka45988820162212574100802241.182.284.265

Suarez, Albert4880100010000000060.125.125.125
*Tagawa, Kengo4650000000001000030.000.000.000
*Takahashi, Keiji20323026100740020000100.200.233.200
*Takai, Yuhei13149344755122190121775643163742714.273.396.327

Takanashi, Hirotoshi2119180100010001000081.056.056.056
*Tashiro, Shotaro51211975120107110100160.263.526.286

Tateyama, Shohei2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Terahara, Hayato4651000000000010020.000.000.167
*Terashima, Naruki3101000000000010000.000.0001.000
*Ueda, Tsuyoshi565751912000124113110171.235.235.259

Umeno, Yugo68100000000001000000.000.000.000

Watanabe, Daiki16975100141101000120.143.571.250
*Yagi, Shogo1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamada, Hiroki14242210000000010100171.000.000.043

Yamada, Tetsuto1426415201021413553529198333051107612114.271.560.401

Yamanaka, Hirofumi41101000100000000001.0001.0001.000
*Yamasaki, Kotaro80185168204643056840601001394.274.333.318
*Yoshida, Taisei1339323610072111040281.188.219.316

Tokyo Yakult Swallows ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |