• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2010 Eastern League Eastern League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 2.7 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Morioka, Ryosuke(S).3248535131836103210012442024219084911.390.375
2Kita, Atsushi(SR).3201024433877512425314197671251233407803.509.383
3Sugiya, Kenshi(F).3131044884257913325106196522271063908479.461.377
4Matsumoto, Keijiro(SR).3107534432646101141312635138621000423.387.328
5Osaki, Yutaro(L).302823573155795143713640136822616436.432.364
6Hosoya, Kei(M).29580343308529124491505172032606577.487.359
7Kurose, Haruki(L).295873673324198151121514811701909686.455.350
8Hashimoto, Itaru(G).292883993665310719991714952842001594.467.327
9Tsutsugo, Yoshitomo(SR).289102451418701211102621088210424051028.502.333
10Nakagawa, Taishi(E).28510142139049111230121706646032305949.436.330
11Sakata, Ryo(L).284713042684876193111343512013401692.500.365
12Takai, Yuhei(S).28398329307418711241143598231700527.371.318
13Yokogawa, Fuminori(E).283934023365795142121495082025915786.443.396
14Fujimura, Daisuke(G).28284295277337833087111715301104411.314.318
15Morita, Jobu(E).28093324289388110291224145042704649.422.346
16Saito, Shogo(L).2779238034753961631014837157811806845.427.323
17Tanaka, Daijiro(G).27310744840046109142815146110535073411.378.338
18Ota, Taishi(G).26510144240754108222211977010506210810915.484.310
19Kajitani, Takayuki(SR).251984293596490687133383391904902520.370.344
20Iwadate, Manabu(F).25090334284467114181115124563009379.391.334
21Araki, Takahiro(S).249813562974674153511041541443406618.370.334
22Ohira, Seiichi(F).247983933604789141111385001232711833.383.299
23Nakai, Daisuke(G).24677307285327014351052734041711686.368.287
24Matsui, Jun(S).246101360334478214451193731022004707.356.294
25Takeno, Tatsuya(L).2318729827331631008973210331702517.355.278