• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2014 Western League Western League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to 0.8 times the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Futagami, Kazuhito(T)2.021852011.71436289
753221359102620
2Higashihama, Nao(H)2.112095030.643475115
10253702108103527
3Akiyama, Takumi(T)2.582097021.563541132.212042305116004438
4Yamada, Hiroki(H)2.861681000.88936591.1808230246103429
5Iwamoto, Akira(T)3.261863000.66739691
905400480403533
6Wakamatsu, Shunta(D)4.501725120.28641292
974430347205046

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Phillips, Zach(C)0.2632001700.00013035
1411500440011
2Ejiri, Shintaro(H)1.5939021400.00014039.2173501471077
3Kojima, Tatsuya(T)3.6442251300.28618342
374231139811717
4Tamaki, Yutaka(T)2.504433900.50017639.2442130243101711
5Kishimoto, Junki(D)0.772131600.7509623.11711000171152
5Hoshino, Daichi(H)4.023311600.50014131.1291171236211514
7Kim, Mu-Young(H)1.081601500.0006216.2100200120022
7Sakakibara, Ryo(Bs)1.473201500.00014736.22811700262066
9Hirai, Masafumi(Bs)1.172301400.0009523
1701012201133
9Toda, Ryo(Bs)4.933725400.28616834.2551140111302219