• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Pacific League
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats Standings

2009 Regular Season
Central League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Yomiuri14489469.659--
Chunichi14481621.56612.0
Yakult14471721.49722.0
Hanshin14467734.47924.5
Hiroshima14465754.46426.5
Yokohama14451930.35442.5
Pacific League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Nippon-Ham14482602.577--
Rakuten14477661.5385.5
Softbank14474655.5326.5
Seibu14470704.50011.0
Lotte14462775.44618.5
Orix14456862.39426.0