• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2009 Tokyo Yakult Swallows Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Aikawa, Ryoji12244641326102211514043226323316914.247.339.286
*Akagawa, Katsuki1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Aoki, Norichika14262453187161232162366618101475413659.303.444.400
*Barrett, Ricky7000000000000000000.000.000.000

D'Antona, Jamie1184283913910819021190830005302211010.276.486.327
+Fukuchi, Kazuki13754350475136135517434426532714864.270.345.310

Fukukawa, Masakazu1112101100010000021050.100.100.250
*Guiel, Aaron1284824096210926127218802105534151016.267.533.367

Hagiwara, Jun34320000000001000010.000.000.000

Hanada, Masato3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hashimoto, Yoshitaka13000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hatakeyama, Kazuhiro852141821443814651901142700317.236.357.329

Ichiba, Yasuhiro910100200020100000030.200.200.200

Igarashi, Ryota56000000000000000000.000.000.000

Iihara, Yasushi9419818026458067123112101017406.250.394.315
*Ishikawa, Masanori306652380008000130100171.154.154.170
+Kajimoto, Yusuke1227262700071110010040.269.269.296

Kamada, Yuya9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kato, Mikinori1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawabata, Shingo304237210000100002030062.270.270.325

Kawamoto, Ryohei3973668131032390020401153.197.348.254

Kawashima, Keizo118485427491091321216243871733206779.255.379.314
*Kawashima, Ryo1422181400040003010060.222.222.263

Kida, Masao30550200020000000030.400.400.400

Kinugawa, Atsushi5441100011000000010.250.250.250
*Lee, Hye-Chun42330000000000000020.000.000.000

Lim, Chang-Yong57110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Maruyama, Takashi9000000000000000000.000.000.000

Masubuchi, Tatsuyoshi1220000000000000020.000.000.000

Matsui, Kosuke17000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Matsumoto, Yuichi5175672154001941000701161.224.284.307

Matsuoka, Kenichi52540000000001000040.000.000.000
*Miwa, Masayoshi3000000000010000000.000.000.000

Miyamoto, Shinya12850546943138264518746321241604586.294.399.320
*Morioka, Ryosuke354743391011320010201143.209.302.261
*Muranaka, Kyohei913120100010001000060.083.083.083

Nakamura, Yuhei5541000000000000100.000.000.200
*Nakao, Toshihiro2220000000000000000.000.000.000

Nishizaki, Satoshi1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Noguchi, Yoshiyuki749480212130127411361601221.263.338.318
*Okamoto, Hidehiro1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Onizaki, Yuji155045516202248001042030.356.533.408

Oshimoto, Takehiko51440000000000000030.000.000.000
*Sato, Masaru3000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Sato, Yoshinori22383000000010061100191.000.000.031

Shida, Munehiro1422213400172000010070.190.333.227

Shiroishi, Noriyuki11111100200000000001.0002.0001.000

Takagi, Hiromitsu141290200020003000050.222.222.222
*Takai, Yuhei1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Takaichi, Shun3210000000001000000.000.000.000
*Takeuchi, Shinichi1121621441537402471300111521231.257.326.329

Tanaka, Hiroyasu130514434481122424152356238434045010.258.350.315

Tanaka, Yuki21312200000000090000111.000.000.000

Tateyama, Shohei28676027100830050200323.117.133.145
*Ueda, Tsuyoshi4111000000010000000.000.000.000

Yamamoto, Hitoshi1220000000000000010.000.000.000

Yoneno, Tomohito1119182500050001000041.278.278.278
*Yoshikawa, Masahiro8000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yoshimoto, Ryo32332559201146006020020.360.560.407

Tokyo Yakult Swallows ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |