• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

2009 Farm Leagues

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct.

Standings

Eastern League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Yomiuri10860462.566--
Lotte10859472.5571.0
Shonan10860480.5561.0
Yakult10853514.5106.0
Nippon-Ham10849554.47110.0
Seibu10844595.42714.5
Rakuten10843632.40617.0
Western League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Chunichi9655347.618--
Hanshin9652359.5982.0
Orix9648435.5278.0
Softbank9643485.47313.0
Hiroshima9627645.29729.0

Individual Stats

Eastern League Western League