• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| E | L | M | H | Bs | F | G | T | C | D | DB | S |

Stats 2014 Hiroshima Toyo Carp Hiroshima Toyo Carp

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
*Abe, Tomohiro3330100010000000000.333.333.333

Aizawa, Tsubasa6520017925559010943001121652286.307.525.367

Akamatsu, Masato743228256200841252010180.214.286.267
*Amaya, Soichiro59128111203542352643001621270.315.468.406

Bullington, Bryan23443412000220071200140.059.059.108

Dobayashi, Shota93330284377012181082811533206873.246.380.332
*Egusa, Hirotaka8000000000000000000.000.000.000

Eldred, Brad1185054547111818037247104200341371698.260.544.329

Fukui, Yuya11201812100300010100110.111.167.158

Heath, Deunte7161501000110010000110.067.067.067

Hirose, Jun601481241129702421402241701236.234.339.322
*Hisamoto, Yuichi9000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ichioka, Ryuji31000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ikenouchi, Ryosuke2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Imai, Keisuke11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Imamura, Takeru17000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ishihara, Yoshiyuki802231931737804571912802141436.192.295.274
*Iwamoto, Takahiro39555251001218100001200103.192.346.218
*Ka'aihue, Kila883352882574130111204000024104854.257.417.355
*Kawauchi, Takaya12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kikuchi, Ryosuke14465457988188392112645823104352403799.325.456.352
*Kimura, Shogo101253238256263177134271413573.261.324.280

Kokubo, Tetsuya781821611351903693010431202151.317.429.365

Kura, Yoshikazu26504314001720030212141.093.163.170

Kuri, Aren20191900000000000000141.000.000.000

Maeda, Kenta276460491001010030100222.150.167.164
*Maru, Yoshihiro1446445361061663051926367261104100349512.310.491.419
*Matsuyama, Ryuhei8025023326749171063401011412297.318.455.360

Mickolio, Kam51000000000000000000.000.000.000

Mukae, Yuichiro4880100010000000030.125.125.125

Nagakawa, Katsuhiro52000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Nakahigashi, Naoki8687801019201247421140191.238.300.279

Nakata, Ren66000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nakazaki, Shota32000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nishihara, Keita11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nomura, Yusuke19343027000740030100150.233.233.258

Ono, Jumpei22110000000000000000.000.000.000

Osera, Daichi26575345110830020200351.094.151.127
*Phillips, Zach9110000000000000010.000.000.000

Rosario, Rainel692642383280132141394912022301588.336.584.394
*Shinoda, Jumpei1214140200022000000050.143.143.143

Shirahama, Yuta3071624101011410140500170.161.226.224
*Shoji, Hayato1110000000000000000.000.000.000

Soyogi, Eishin11441635343951638141417817239055714.269.399.348

Suzuki, Seiya3668646227013270000400132.344.500.382

Takahashi, Hiroki2660000000000000030.000.000.000
*Tanaka, Kosuke1103332954486112912834103552404686.292.434.348
*Toda, Takaya3014130300031001000070.231.231.231

Uemoto, Takashi18873200020000010020.286.286.375

Ueno, Hirofumi1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Umetsu, Tomohiro11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yokoyama, Ryuji6000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hiroshima Toyo Carp ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (W.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |