• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2015 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Kawabata, Shingo(S).33614363258187195341825557432243037215.439.383
2Yamada, Tetsuto(S).3291436465571191833923834010034403811511111.610.416
3Tsutsugo, Yoshitomo(DB).31713856849679157281242599300026802985.522.400
4Luna, Hector(D).292134564496611452618197601100657257713.397.367
5Lopez, Jose(DB).291140565516631502912525673110344328214.496.347
6Hirata, Ryosuke(D).283130559491761392731321153117106413865.430.369
7Toritani, Takashi(T).2811436465516915521462024296238921778.367.380
8Fukudome, Kosuke(T).281140569495531392432022976121765117515.463.361
9Murton, Matt(T).27614058354446150270920459010531037721.375.316
10Kajitani, Takayuki(DB).27513457852070143352132216628132254001324.425.342
11Arai, Takahiro(C).27512548042652117222716457300448127315.385.348
12Tanaka, Kosuke(C).27414159054361149339822445675134271058.413.325
13Gomez, Mauro(T).2711436015204914128017220720103721613415.423.364
14Hernandez, Anderson(D).27113854849854135272111995853104351010613.400.317
15Takai, Yuhei(S).2701415855515714933482146074132713827.388.307
16Sakamoto, Hayato(G).269130558479501292131219268104956510795.401.353
17Hatakeyama, Kazuhiro(S).2681375845126413726026241105000862029210.471.344
18Oshima, Yohei(D).260142620565701472046193272281013915655.342.313
19Baldiris, Aarom(DB).2581395254653812023013182560005432126212.391.333
20Kikuchi, Ryosuke(C).254143644562621432038193321994922922927.343.292
21Uemoto, Hiroki(T).253108452375449518141273119112904414691.339.338
22Chono, Hisayoshi(G).251130479434491092031518052325234048112.415.310
23Maru, Yoshihiro(C).2491436335308113228119219631574494211434.413.361
24Nakamura, Yuhei(S).23113650244236102140212233321424014809.276.299