• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2015 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Johnson, Kris(C)1.85281470011.667773194.114656702150314340
2Sugano, Tomoyuki(G)1.912510110062.476710179
148104147126304638
3Mikolas, Miles(G)1.92211330042.813557145
10782301107313431
4Maeda, Kenta(C)2.09291580050.652821206.116854116175304948
5Fujinami, Shintaro(T)2.40281470074.667840199
162982011221907053
6Ono, Yudai(D)2.522811100163.524826207.1169124713154106758
7Kuroda, Hiroki(C)2.55261180010.579685169.215882907106305348
8Poreda, Aaron(G)2.9424880000.500619147
13364628101565748
9Messenger, Randy(T)2.97299120000.429799193.2163106004194506864
10Ogawa, Yasuhiro(S)3.11271180011.579700168
152184804128006658
11Takagi, Hayato(G)3.19269100011.474678163.2143164718131606658
12Iwata, Minoru(T)3.22278100021.444722170.1168134915119806661
13Ishikawa, Masanori(S)3.31251390011.591598146.215016281390305954
14Nomi, Atsushi(T)3.722711130011.458672159.2170133812125607366

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Barnette, Tony(S)1.29593141600.75024662.237119035610109
1Oh, Seung-Hwan(T)2.73632341700.40028969.1646160266202121
3Yamasaki, Yasuaki(DB)1.92582437700.33321556.1382110166411312
4Sawamura, Hirokazu(G)1.32607336300.70028268.1584210360201210
5Nakazaki, Shota(C)2.346906291100.00030073
654230161002019
6Fukutani, Koji(D)4.05423419400.42917640
383200325301918
7Tajima, Shinji(D)2.28644691600.40031675
684252662502519
8Heath, Deunte(C)2.36433641000.33320549.2433191059211413
9Asao, Takuya(D)3.19361131600.50014231
313172134401111
10Mathieson, Scott(G)2.62633822800.27324458.1475210255102217
10Yamaguchi, Tetsuya(G)2.73604522900.44421652.2485150231201816
10Osera, Daichi(C)3.13513822020.273475109.11115310197405338
10Yamai, Daisuke(D)3.92334122500.250589140
13213502279706961

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Fukuhara, Shinobu(T)3.02616413300.60022353.2554180040101918
2Ondrusek, Logan(S)2.05725203300.71427670.1522220162011716
3Matayoshi, Katsuki(D)3.36636603000.50030172.1645230482102727
4Yamaguchi, Tetsuya(G)2.73604522900.44421652.2485150231201816
5Mathieson, Scott(G)2.62633822800.27324458.1475210255102217
6Akiyoshi, Ryo(S)2.36746102200.85730576.1516283681202420
7Roman, Orlando(S)2.40615502300.50033078.2662352358202521
7Herrera, Yoslan(DB)2.96525402200.55621151.2442152253041717
9Osera, Daichi(C)3.13513822020.273475109.11115310197405338
10Tajima, Shinji(D)2.28644691600.40031675
684252662502519
10Ando, Yuya(T)3.02505401500.55618444.2434112232101715