• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Pacific League
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

2016 Farm Leagues

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct.

Standings

Eastern League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Yomiuri12170474.598--
Rakuten11362483.5644.5
Seibu11458488.5476.5
Lotte11861525.5407.0
DeNA12452684.43319.5
Nippon-Ham12049674.42220.5
Yakult11642695.37825.0
Western League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
SoftBank12072426.632--
Chunichi11161437.5876.0
Hanshin11857547.51413.5
Hiroshima109405811.40824.0
ORIX11640688.37029.0

Individual Stats

Eastern League Western League