• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Pacific League
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

2017 Farm Leagues

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct.

Standings

Eastern League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Rakuten6335253.583--
Yomiuri6636273.5710.5
Yakult6333273.5502.0
Lotte6329331.4687.0
Seibu6228331.4597.5
DeNA6025323.4398.5
Nippon-Ham6628362.4389.0
Western League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
SoftBank6233245.579--
Hiroshima6030246.5561.5
Chunichi5926303.4646.5
Hanshin6226306.4646.5
ORIX5822306.4238.5

Individual Stats

Eastern League Western League