• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Pacific League
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2017 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Akiyama, Shogo(L).3221436595751061853852530889165077215974.536.398
2Yanagita, Yuki(H).3101305514489513930131264991470789871236.589.426
3Mogi, Eigoro(E).29610345039864118252171984732414512844.497.370
4Nishikawa, Haruki(F).296138623541821602669225443956369041036.416.378
5Akaminai, Ginji(E).29314359052955155300319460211256127411.367.362
6Asamura, Hideto(L).291143633574781673411926099511644089617.453.347
7Nakajima, Hiroyuki(Bs).28512448943136123190916949000546079311.392.360
8Peguero, Carlos(E).2811205174636713017126227753200503413916.490.356
9Koyano, Eiichi(Bs).27713050647041130141616447003228036013.349.320
10Matsumoto, Go(F).27411544840246110170514233632112113617.353.314
11Wheeler, Zelous(E).2711426055427514727031267827303504109814.493.342
12Nakamura, Akira(H).27014360051166138192617942351456703575.350.355
13Genda, Sosuke(L).270143647575851551810320257371026436061005.351.317
14Kakunaka, Katsuya(M).2691104523834410317481524461126244446.397.375
15Okada, Takahiro(Bs).2661435935047713419031246682101831514110.488.374
16Shimauchi, Hiroaki(E).265143577494621311431419347361236404678.391.352
17Imamiya, Kenta(H).26414162352678139277142226415452338049312.422.317
18Matsuda, Nobuhiro(H).2641435775316414019624243715202432112816.458.319
19Despaigne, Alfredo(H).26213654547866125150352451033103592511914.513.347
20Uebayashi, Seiji(H).26013445341554108235131805112121022422963.434.302
21Suzuki, Daichi(M).260143588508561322751120252653455118857.398.350
22Tonosaki, Shuta(L).25813548943865113223101714823310333051094.390.315
23Ota, Taishi(F).258118457427411102111517846520228008814.417.302
24Amador, Japhet(E).23712146041735999023177650102390210218.424.304
25Laird, Brandon(F).2291375715035611518132231900007540712518.459.308
26Nakamura, Takeya(L).217115486415699014027185791006611411812.446.319
27Nakata, Sho(F).2161295424725610223016173670104610510314.367.310