• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Pacific League
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2017 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Monday, September 18, 2017
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Akiyama, Shogo(L).323132611527991703442428484155077215923.539.404
2Yanagita, Yuki(H).3111295504479513930131264991470789871226.591.427
3Nishikawa, Haruki(F).29512857850280148255921040365636403956.418.376
4Peguero, Carlos(E).2941084724256112517125219733200433412214.515.364
5Asamura, Hideto(L).294132588531721563311623993511642088916.450.351
6Nakajima, Hiroyuki(Bs).28911244239533114180915948000437068411.403.355
7Akaminai, Ginji(E).28912551546153133260316849110151126610.364.361
8Mogi, Eigoro(E).288883883405798211151664032314212723.488.369
9Kakunaka, Katsuya(M).28498404341419716461394061125624395.408.390
10Koyano, Eiichi(Bs).28211644741538117131615044003125035510.361.327
11Okada, Takahiro(Bs).2781295344506912516028225632101781512410.500.390
12Nakamura, Akira(H).27313255347760130192416535351345603515.346.350
13Suzuki, Daichi(M).269130537465531252651019149553450115807.411.356
14Imamiya, Kenta(H).26913057448472130256132066012350333048411.426.319
15Genda, Sosuke(L).265132600532811411583181523582343506895.340.315
16Uebayashi, Seiji(H).2651244193855210222512170481112722322883.442.308
17Despaigne, Alfredo(H).26412650644761118140342341003103522411013.523.344
18Shimauchi, Hiroaki(E).26412551043657115143141774624935804577.406.353
19Wheeler, Zelous(E).262125538485701272502723373720341398714.480.329
20Matsuda, Nobuhiro(H).2611325334945912919623229665101372111516.464.313
21Tonosaki, Shuta(L).2511244453995710020210154451937331051034.386.311
22Amador, Japhet(E).2361124243823090901915658010238029318.408.307
23Laird, Brandon(F).2261265244615310418132220860007490711718.477.305
24Nakamura, Takeya(L).219107458389638514026177760006591410912.455.323
25Nakata, Sho(F).20811548542453882101615764000452059213.370.299