• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2008 Chiba Lotte Marines Chiba Lotte Marines

Individual Batting (Pacific League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Abreu, Winston20000000000000000000.000.000.000

Agbayani, Benny97323279357912351124231014201518.283.401.378

Aihara, Katsuyuki4000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Daita, Takenori2001000000000000000.000.000.000
*Fukuura, Kazuya10537131039789019044001750224910.252.290.352
*Hashimoto, Tasuku933292803487281111505510224530584.311.536.404
+Hayakawa, Daisuke133416369539214451293218813318013607.249.350.305
+Hayasaka, Keisuke1725242200020001000090.083.083.083
*Heiuchi, Hisao406659891021620050200181.153.271.180

Hori, Koichi41104935193002262140601173.204.237.260

Hosoya, Kei205048482001040010100151.167.208.184

Imae, Toshiaki117450405571253741220655311461916487.309.509.344

Ito, Yoshihiro51110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kakunaka, Katsuya1023182200151001040040.111.278.273
*Kanazawa, Takeshi15474451221016100000201111.273.364.319

Kanda, Yoshihide4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Karakawa, Yuki15110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawasaki, Yusuke65000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kobayashi, Hiroyuki23110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kobe, Takumi2350485101021731010100160.208.354.224

Komiyama, Satoru33000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kubo, Yasutomo33440100010000000030.250.250.250
*Matsumoto, Kodai18000000000000000000.000.000.000

Minami, Ryusuke214440592011421010300110.225.350.279

Nakago, Taiki2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Naruse, Yoshihisa22640101030002000020.250.750.250
*Nemoto, Shunichi1103603144593216313529961003204601.296.430.369
*Nemoto, Tomohisa25000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Nishioka, Tsuyoshi1165224737814226613219491811423617683.300.463.357

Ogino, Tadahiro58000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Omatsu, Shoitsu13448944762117302242239111143324736.262.499.316
*Omine, Yuta7000000000000000000.000.000.000

Omura, Saburo1053903464310022261445664043614705.289.416.359

Ono, Shingo15320000000001000010.000.000.000

Ortiz, Jose1003733375297211111533711123211618.288.454.349

Otsuka, Akira10315913919371403602074611300274.266.432.327

Satozaki, Tomoya92381330548680151394511224423928.261.421.351

Shimizu, Naoyuki25761100010001000040.167.167.167

Shinzato, Ken5761100010000010040.167.167.286

Sikorski, Brian54110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takagi, Koji43000000000000000000.000.000.000

Takehara, Naotaka671391161921803381612202001244.181.328.307

Tanaka, Masahiko4573668172001952020500130.258.288.310

Watanabe, Masato2840364112011630020200130.306.444.342

Watanabe, Shunsuke26220000000000000010.000.000.000
*Wu, Szu-Yu2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Zuleta, Julio73263241215215189333110216147214.216.386.274

Chiba Lotte Marines ||Regular Season (P.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |