• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2008 Hanshin Tigers Hanshin Tigers

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
*Abe, Kenta32110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Akahoshi, Norihiro14464655694176151019330419937314873.317.347.398

Ando, Yuya27585257000710050001280.135.135.151

Arai, Takahiro944103665411222481665921043515837.306.454.371

Asai, Ryo315248312310174113010080.250.354.265

Atchison, Scott43201912000210010000120.105.105.105

Baldiris, Aarom771581322130903481611411734286.227.364.331
*Egusa, Hirotaka55000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ford, Lewis471441291129713471101021102276.225.364.292
*Fujikawa, Kyuji63110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Fujimoto, Atsushi58897612191102271042601143.250.289.306

Fujita, Taiyo6000000000000000000.000.000.000

Fukuhara, Shinobu1113100100010003000033.100.100.100

Hashimoto, Kentaro10000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hirano, Keiichi115452365469673111221734713514629.263.307.333
*Hiyama, Shinjiro9412111073382045190001911262.300.409.355

Imaoka, Makoto551861691529307532900031301385.172.314.231

Ishikawa, Shunsuke7870000000001000040.000.000.000
*Iwata, Minoru30484225000500050100231.119.119.140
*Kanemoto, Tomoaki144623535871643322728210821087793998.307.527.392

Kanemura, Satoru813100000000003000060.000.000.000

Kano, Keisuke12992210031000000000.222.333.222
*Katsuragi, Ikuro11226323824621231832901231603481.261.349.312

Komiyama, Shinji31101000110000000001.0001.0001.000

Kubota, Tomoyuki69110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Lin, Wei-Chu661891771744622601310011001314.249.339.291

Maeda, Tadatoki1330000000000000010.000.000.000

Noguchi, Toshihiro55167141102750135901711602354.191.248.281
*Nomi, Atsushi11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Resop, Chris8660000000000000040.000.000.000
*Saka, Katsuhiko171093000001001000020.000.000.000

Sakurai, Kodai25444025000510000400131.125.125.205

Sekimoto, Kentaro136521430571282528181522138542064710.298.421.364
*Shimoyanagi, Tsuyoshi27565315000510030000214.094.094.094
*Shoda, Takahiro1324234710082010010040.304.348.333

Sugiyama, Naohisa1015110000000003010070.000.000.083

Takahashi, Mitsunobu6811510893470453150001600162.315.491.348

Tamaki, Yutaka3000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tanaka, Shuta12224000001000000000.000.000.000
*Toritani, Takashi144605523661471761321580475568248510.281.411.365

Tsuru, Naoto1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Tsutsui, Kazuya3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Uezono, Keiji913100300031001020030.300.300.417

Vogelsong, Ryan1420171300161001020051.176.353.263

Watanabe, Ryo66110000000000000010.000.000.000

Williams, Jeff55000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yano, Akihiro1194043712010217141333601105161210013.275.358.305

Hansin Tigers ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (W.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |