• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2008 Yokohama Bay Stars Yokohama Bay Stars

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Aikawa, Ryoji101339306277851710622011111932527.255.346.302
*Bigbie, Larry7223921625551208912910021902667.255.421.318
*Doi, Yoshihiro9640000000002000020.000.000.000
*Fujita, Kazuya4612010811265013461171202131.241.315.265

Furmaniak, Jason255451380021450001200161.157.275.185

Hata, Yuji2110000000000000010.000.000.000

Hughes, Travis22000000000000000000.000.000.000

Iriki, Yusaku3110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ishii, Takuro9831927926737028618111202304472.262.308.327
*Ishii, Yuya35650000000000010040.000.000.167
*Ishikawa, Takehiro832732592463451801310561611605.243.309.262

Kato, Takeharu14000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kawamura, Takeo9000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Kinjo, Tatsuhiko13653248944121161916641046232136411.247.339.297

Kizuka, Atsushi16000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kobayashi, Futoshi32373312100310030000240.061.091.061
*Kudo, Kimiyasu3330000000000000020.000.000.000

Kuremoto, Shigenori6641000000000000220.000.000.333

Kurobane, Toshiki1110000000000000000.000.000.000

Kuwahara, Kentaro3214130000000001000071.000.000.000

Mitsuhashi, Naoki12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Miura, Daisuke214937481009100100200150.216.243.256

Murata, Shuichi13255448989158252463251140103552711310.323.665.397
*Nasuno, Takumi23201803000310010001100.167.167.211

Niinuma, Shinji1413120100010001000040.083.083.083

Nishi, Toshihisa1215354765912627111188501334222216312.265.395.297

Nonaka, Shingo545756510201151631000062.179.268.179

Onishi, Hiroaki105330289377820041102652423015545.270.381.347

Ota, Atori7100000000001000000.000.000.000

Oyamada, Yasuhiro41430100011001000000.333.333.333
*Ozeki, Tatsuya49103939201012430110821111.215.258.284
*Saeki, Takahiro9020818614501102671900711301302.269.360.318

Saito, Hidemitsu7660000000000000040.000.000.000

Saito, Toshio25443927000720040100130.179.179.200

Sanada, Hiroki27870100012001000020.143.143.143
*Sato, Shoma16330000000000000010.000.000.000

Shimokubo, Yosuke1416151200020000010040.133.133.188
*Shimozono, Tatsuya1958537111001210010400150.208.226.263
*Suzuki, Takanori4949453120122040000311101.267.444.327
*Takamiya, Kazuya10000000000000000000.000.000.000

Takasaki, Kentaro11210000000001000000.000.000.000

Takeyama, Shingo3381742173002050030311231.230.270.269

Terahara, Hayato4313100100010002010040.100.100.182

Tsuruoka, Kazunari276152415200172105041073.288.327.339

Uchikawa, Seiichi13554450083189371142706723543114497.378.540.416

Ushida, Shigeki23110000000000000010.000.000.000

White, Matt15000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Williams, Dave710100000000000000050.000.000.000

Wood, Mike26433615100620050200191.139.167.184

Yamaguchi, Shun16110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamakita, Shigetoshi32000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yokoyama, Yukiya51330110020000000020.333.667.333

Yoshihara, Michiomi25220100010000000010.500.500.500

Yoshikawa, Teruaki4330000000000000030.000.000.000
*Yoshimi, Yuji4219161410052003000050.250.313.250

Yoshimura, Yuki1425745306913830434278919521301111359.260.525.313

Yokohama Bay Stars ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |