• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2009 Chiba Lotte Marines Chiba Lotte Marines

Individual Batting (Pacific League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Agbayani, Benny95320272237214171093103034411598.265.401.366
*Burnham Jr., Gary7317914714327145322101120010374.218.361.348
*Fukuura, Kazuya12946039647108180614439101134604658.273.364.352
*Furuya, Takuya4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hashimoto, Kentaro2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hashimoto, Tasuku9428825219591402792700123211803.234.313.321
+Hayakawa, Daisuke84189175303961150125461601340.223.286.251
+Hayasaka, Keisuke1032492193849104170171271211601442.224.320.278
*Heiuchi, Hisao5410896172940445100020802312.302.469.368

Hori, Koichi56121112132970448170021511314.259.429.294

Iguchi, Tadahito12353044871126243192136544016821310111.281.475.391

Imae, Toshiaki113441409351011929151602312212066017.247.369.277

Ito, Yoshihiro56000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kakunaka, Katsuya1021181301051101020050.167.278.250
*Kanazawa, Takeshi21101000100000000001.0001.0001.000

Karakawa, Yuki22440000000000000010.000.000.000
*Kawasaki, Yusuke45000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kobayashi, Hiroyuki26220100010000000000.500.500.500
*Kobe, Takumi918160200020001010050.125.125.176

Komiyama, Satoru12000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Lambin, Chase58132120182380443120020911341.192.358.254
*Matsumoto, Kodai6000000000000000000.000.000.000

Minami, Ryusuke1540396112132480000100101.282.615.300

Nakago, Taiki14000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Naruse, Yoshihisa23320100010001000010.500.500.500
*Nemoto, Shunichi3074693122101620111300141.174.232.205
*Nemoto, Tomohisa4000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Nishioka, Tsuyoshi1205314547011824514194412610326735766.260.427.360

Ogino, Tadahiro53000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Omatsu, Shoitsu139553494671332811922079032647148011.269.445.334
*Omine, Yuta16550000000000000010.000.000.000

Omura, Saburo119489427711342422222868474948211217.314.534.377

Ono, Shingo23430000000001000010.000.000.000

Otsuka, Akira6220000000000000000.000.000.000

Satozaki, Tomoya12447941439972211015149025549261217.234.365.321

Shimizu, Naoyuki23551100010000000030.200.200.200

Shinzato, Ken2541101032000010001.250.750.400

Sikorski, Brian55000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takagi, Koji16000000000000000000.000.000.000

Takehara, Naotaka892622152349915753025623415613.228.349.344

Tanaka, Masahiko41756413173012386142500171.266.359.310

Uchi, Tatsuya31000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ueno, Hiroki16000000000000000000.000.000.000

Watanabe, Masato3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Watanabe, Shunsuke251101000100000000001.0001.0001.000

Chiba Lotte Marines ||Regular Season (P.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |