• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2011 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Uchikawa, Seiichi(H).33811446342948145213122087440072512483.485.371
2Itoi, Yoshio(F).3191375784897215630011219543169259219915.448.411
3Goto, Mitsutaka(Bs).31213055352654164194821555146051725749.409.336
4Kuriyama, Takumi(L).30714465355787171302321460629673089017.384.391
5Honda, Yuichi(H).3051446335228415919701924360175345301784.368.367
6Nakajima, Hiroyuki(L).2971446335668216827116245100212011440129311.433.354
7Sakaguchi, Tomotaka(Bs).29714465159084175207321845552154247711.369.359
8Hasegawa, Yuya(H).29312545539251115231415234131624738872.388.379
9Hijirisawa, Ryo(E).28814455949657143191217042521621331081095.343.338
10Matsuda, Nobuhiro(H).282144582525771483172526883279334131012811.510.344
11Takasu, Yosuke(E).27712847242928119101113430538129053910.312.330
12Yang, Dai-Kang(F).2741416035376614723461963619238122051345.365.308
13Nakamura, Takeya(L).269144622525971413004831511641067921213415.600.373
14Imae, Toshiaki(M).269134543499531343018190512110620084813.381.304
15Asamura, Hideto(L).26813749843748117173916745721833713528.382.327
16Baldiris, Aarom(Bs).2671375444794912816118200662435381197212.418.342
17Kawasaki, Munenori(H).267144655603711611971197373110943603845.327.310
18Okada, Yoshifumi(M).267144635577681547401693541112012809665.293.311
19Iguchi, Tadahito(M).26514059750952135233919173110772499611.375.362
20Inaba, Atsunori(F).26213751847349124223121885442732728714.397.311
21Ishimine, Shota(M).2611264924225211016621442132627030013773.341.329
22Matsui, Kazuo(E).26013957253851140342920548153432601948.381.294
23Okada, Takahiro(Bs).26013455049261128260162028540043911511610.411.331
24Fernandez, Jose(L).259142577529491372101720981330739428419.395.308
25Obiki, Keiji(Bs).2441275014053699152112134334215201663.299.331
26Nakata, Sho(F).2371435725274912532218215914008312613312.408.283
27Koyano, Eiichi(F).23712952547343112211515047116735149017.317.291