• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2020 Western League Western League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 2.7 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Mimori, Masaki(H).32349213186296014017721119402211440.414.397
2Kozono, Kaito(C).305662662493476126110320116321200224.414.335
3Okabayashi, Yuki(D).285642362143061540741546511501381.346.333
4Ugusa, Koki(C).2815423622127627428315115201003343.376.321
5Ishikawa, Takaya(D).2785823820537571203782434012804577.380.374
6Hayashi, Kouta(C).26669288259296916091124031032313529.432.330
7Tanigawara, Kenta(H).2647020316327437146413910713101382.393.383
8Nomura, Daiju(H).2637425422434591013802014212700339.357.341
9Itayama, Yutaro(T).2607226023121601503842314112700394.364.336
10Neo, Akira(D).2387130728237671135993321322000698.351.286
11Nirasawa, Yuya(C).229682362181850430601314131103303.275.272
12Sunagawa, Richard(H).229722732493057111121064711131703728.426.283
13Inoue, Kouta(T).2266928024826561409973601022901962.391.307
14Kurebayashi, Kotaro(B).2208633830928681011832010022304839.269.281
15Itoh, Kosuke(D).219762642472754931722255141101485.291.251