• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| T | H | D | C | B | M | G | E | S | F | DB | L |

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2022 Tokyo Yakult Swallows Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Individual Batting (Eastern League)

Tuesday, August 9, 2022
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Akahane, Yoshihiro5118215729371224652531212002392.236.414.328
*Aoki, Norichika413121410055000010011.333.417.385

Araki, Takahiro2770110021000000020.143.286.143

Cole, A.J.6220000000000000010.000.000.000

Hamada, Taiki113935510102176100020280.286.486.359

Hara, Juri1210000000001000000.000.000.000
*Hasegawa, Hiroki5000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hoshi, Tomoya23000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ichikawa, Yuta15000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ishiyama, Taichi9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Iwata, Yukihiro611431342237710461212400900302.276.343.322
*Kanakubo, Yuto12000000000000000000.000.000.000

Katekaru, Kouta11000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawabata, Shingo9282718200102000010021.296.370.321

Kivlehan, Patrick279588628100141190002500193.318.466.347

Kizawa, Naofumi1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Koga, Yudai154841613200157012310100.317.366.326

Komori, Kohtaro8965100010000030021.167.167.444

Konno, Ryuta2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kozawa, Reiji24000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kubo, Takuma23000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Maruyama, Kazuya3212210718325124514145301101260.299.421.370
*Maruyama, Shota13000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Matsui, Sho5216214423401332652211001800365.278.451.358

Matsumoto, Naoki29989212296013816002120164.315.413.333
*Matsumoto, Yu652161932252926834410131801296.269.430.330
*Miyadai, Kohei22000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Miyamoto, Takeshi165042516200188100250121.381.429.440
*Motoyama, Hiyu51178150202920134821421804280.193.227.293

Nakamura, Yuhei511100210031000000100.200.300.273

Nakayama, Shota611721511534712492100011802174.225.325.314

Namiki, Hidetaka6021818338526216521194922004233.284.355.364

Nishida, Akihisa3081787235044080000300122.295.513.321

Nishiura, Naomichi5220118222491002651310131401224.269.357.320

Ohnishi, Hiroki1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ohshita, Yuma12000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ohta, Kengo33116110102650031120010500144.236.282.270
*Okumura, Nobuyuki13413269310147000090030.281.438.439
*Sakaguchi, Tomotaka361321081528442461120022200134.259.426.379
*Sakamoto, Koshiro20000000000000000000.000.000.000

Shibata, Daichi17000000000000000000.000.000.000

Shima, Motohiro3640000000000020011.000.000.333
*Shimizu, Noboru4000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Shimo, Shinnosuke11000000000000000000.000.000.000

Sneed, Cy1110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Suarez, Andrew8220100010000000000.500.500.500
*Sugiyama, Koki30000000000000000000.000.000.000

Suzuki, Yuta30000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Taguchi, Kazuto1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Takanashi, Hirotoshi2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takeoka, Ryusei532111882945820571142401801462.239.303.309

Takeyama, Hyuga1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Terashima, Naruki19000000000000000000.000.000.000

Uchikawa, Seiichi451571351045603602501031801184.333.444.408

Uchiyama, Souma415131110020000020010.077.154.200

Uchiyama, Taishi3381749254002911003220083.338.392.346

Umeno, Yugo4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Watanabe, Daiki19363468000821200200111.235.235.278
*Yamamoto, Daiki2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamano, Taichi6000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamasaki, Kotaro820171400041120030020.235.235.350
*Yamashita, Hikaru3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yoshida, Daiki9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yoshida, Taisei692211812031232451530523300474.171.249.296

Tokyo Yakult Swallows ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |