• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| T | H | D | C | B | M | G | E | S | F | DB | L |

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2022 Tokyo Yakult Swallows Tokyo Yakult Swallows

Individual Batting (Eastern League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP

Akahane, Yoshihiro6724521238471238893231212802593.222.420.317
*Aoki, Norichika413121410055000010011.333.417.385

Araki, Takahiro823213420062000020040.190.286.261

Cole, A.J.6220000000000000010.000.000.000

Hamada, Taiki144439612102196100030280.308.487.386

Hara, Juri1210000000001000000.000.000.000
*Hasegawa, Hiroki14000000000000000000.000.000.000

Hoshi, Tomoya29000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ichikawa, Yuta19000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ishikawa, Masanori2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ishiyama, Taichi11000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Iwata, Yukihiro8121320033558206722156001102383.275.335.319
*Kanakubo, Yuto17000000000000000000.000.000.000

Katekaru, Kouta16000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kawabata, Shingo247270215500206000020062.214.286.236

Kivlehan, Patrick3010395831102251230002501203.326.537.359

Kizawa, Naofumi1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Koga, Yudai175447614200167012310110.298.340.308

Komori, Kohtaro224035872101111000401131.200.314.300

Konno, Ryuta5000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kozawa, Reiji25000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kubo, Takuma23000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Maruyama, Kazuya3212210718325124514145301101260.299.421.370
*Maruyama, Shota20000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Matsui, Sho7422119631551646973912102301485.281.495.359

Matsumoto, Naoki46146137183980253180021501115.285.387.313
*Matsumoto, Yu862992673370102131235721132503516.262.461.329
*Miyadai, Kohei29000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Miyamoto, Takeshi165042516200188100250121.381.429.440
*Motoyama, Hiyu71248209274340150832422904432.206.239.311

Nakamura, Yuhei511100210031000000100.200.300.273

Nakayama, Shota8523020521461014702800012202355.224.341.304

Namiki, Hidetaka80289243496482179232491023004303.263.325.351

Nishida, Akihisa4914413217397011792900011001206.295.598.347

Nishiura, Naomichi7126724126661502871810232001304.274.361.328

Ohnishi, Hiroki4000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ohshita, Yuma12000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ohta, Kengo5920519120491301652510111200237.257.340.299
*Okumura, Nobuyuki1547378114101790000100050.297.459.447
*Sakaguchi, Tomotaka571911592344653691720023000205.277.434.387
*Sakamoto, Koshiro20000000000000000000.000.000.000

Shibata, Daichi29000000000000000000.000.000.000

Shima, Motohiro3640000000000020011.000.000.333
*Shimizu, Noboru4000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Shimo, Shinnosuke16000000000000000000.000.000.000

Sneed, Cy1110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Suarez, Andrew15220100010000000000.500.500.500
*Sugiyama, Koki41000000000000000000.000.000.000

Suzuki, Yuta34000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Taguchi, Kazuto1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takahashi, Keiji1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Takanashi, Hirotoshi2000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takeoka, Ryusei7128825538601041811563702402593.235.318.306

Takeyama, Hyuga5000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Terashima, Naruki30000000000000000000.000.000.000

Uchikawa, Seiichi6019917318581004803101032201247.335.462.407

Uchiyama, Souma518162220040000020020.125.250.222

Uchiyama, Taishi46109101123041036140142200124.297.356.305

Umeno, Yugo8000000000000000000.000.000.000

Watanabe, Daiki33736813181112453200401152.265.353.315
*Yamamoto, Daiki9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamano, Taichi6000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamasaki, Kotaro820171400041120030020.235.235.350
*Yamashita, Hikaru6000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yoshida, Daiki15000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yoshida, Taisei912792312742533622040524100535.182.268.303

Tokyo Yakult Swallows ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |