• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2022 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Tuesday, September 27, 2022
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Aoyagi, Koyo(T)2.05241340042.765644162.112673248132004637
2Nishi, Yuki(T)2.1823990022.500599148.11328263593204036
3Ohno, Yudai(D)2.4623880042.500625157
12673716108105043
4Togo, Shosei(G)2.65241270031.632680166.2143104817147305149
5Ogawa, Yasuhiro(S)2.7524880011.500609150.114215321389204846
6Ogasawara, Shinnosuke(D)2.8421980000.529564139.212293711133404644
7Morishita, Masato(C)3.17261080032.556738173
189134108130316561
8Sugano, Tomoyuki(G)3.2322970000.563577142
131152516102205251
9Yanagi, Yuya(D)3.77238110031.421629148
151173714122806462

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Martinez, Raidel(D)1.01544337500.57120753.23021224610066
1McGough, Scott(S)2.09532237400.50020351.2355111157201412
3Yamasaki, Yasuaki(DB)1.36540236300.00019253
284810421098
3Ota, Taisei(G)1.96551336800.25021255
367130356101612
5Kuribayashi, Ryoji(C)1.52470231600.00018247.12201522571088
6Iwazaki, Suguru(T)2.045516271000.14323153
611101241001612
7Keller, Kyle(T)2.6132223500.50011831
212402430099
8Taguchi, Kazuto(S)1.29441121800.50014035
300723291075
8Escobar, Edwin(DB)2.21674223400.66725861
464282550001515
10Ise, Hiromu(DB)1.63693213900.60025966.1471174466201312
10Yasaki, Takuya(C)1.864620117001.00020048.1352241050201210
10De La Rosa, Rubby(G)2.49280011000.00010225.11821002210197
10Kriske, Brooks(DB)2.5718111400.5008921
1521300263076
10Tanimoto, Keisuke(D)2.6134001600.00013431
3031240210099
10Mishima, Kazuki(DB)2.8413221500.5005012.281610110044
10Hatake, Seishu(G)3.14273015001.00012228.2223142022101110
10Shimizu, Tatsuya(D)3.17523313000.50018848.1281161150201717
10Konno, Ryuta(S)3.63491211600.33319344.2443161236212118
10Sobue, Daisuke(D)3.80464311700.57117942.2423132132102118
10Krol, Ian(G)4.0520111500.5008620
1719011520109
10Alcantara, Raul(T)4.70391311700.25015638.138580129002120

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Yuasa, Atsuki(T)1.13572304100.40021556
3811200652077
1Rodriguez, Yariel(D)1.20545203800.71421052.23101624591097
3Ise, Hiromu(DB)1.63693213900.60025966.1471174466201312
4Escobar, Edwin(DB)2.21674223400.66725861
464282550001515
5Shimizu, Tatsuya(D)3.17523313000.50018848.1281161150201717
6Shimizu, Noboru(S)1.05465302500.62515942.22111331430055
7Takanashi, Yuhei(G)2.145820025001.00019246.1301192344101311
8Moriura, Daisuke(C)2.62483502300.37519044.2433143346111313
9Imamura, Nobutaka(G)3.57552402100.33322753
453221434102421
10Hamachi, Masumi(T)1.15511302000.25018047
383510380096
10Sobue, Daisuke(D)3.80464311700.57117942.2423132132102118