• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2019 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Monday, August 19, 2019
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Mori, Tomoya(L).33210443437073123262162017532055712708.543.419
2Yoshida, Masataka(B).325112481406751322222122168500467124578.544.422
3Akiyama, Shogo(L).310111529458891422431521746114016723828.474.401
4Ogino, Takashi(M).31010447042063130306919940258743118493.474.365
5Suzuki, Daichi(M).30910947040861126274142035630724409569.498.387
6Akaminai, Ginji(E).30310945941245125230516341223040144514.396.371
7Mogi, Eigoro(E).29911051445270135256112054874405503976.454.378
8Kondo, Kensuke(F).2981104823936611727321564914048431688.397.419
9Nishikawa, Haruki(F).28811151644173127205316633185706721873.376.383
10Nakamura, Takeya(L).28410542637751107230221969120024334999.520.362
11Ota, Taishi(F).283101458427611212511519360420423348815.452.323
12Genda, Sosuke(L).279104469420671172052153332581523101497.364.328
13Watanabe, Ryo(F).272101419364469914491485202354106926.407.351
14Despaigne, Alfredo(H).2721084333725410190302007501025514945.538.370
15Matsuda, Nobuhiro(H).271114469436531182012421263431326139211.486.314
16Tonosaki, Shuta(L).2691114884207411321619203761841364405998.483.341
17Shimauchi, Hiroaki(E).26610244939151104142814645135142010559.373.351
18Asamura, Hideto(E).263111498414671091512620469000972631339.493.369
19Kai, Takuya(H).26111238732237841301113040941934201978.404.345
20Blash, Jabari(E).26097398319478316022165672203622141147.517.399
21Fukuda, Shuhei(B).2581044643915310113311232827131205308477.315.358
22Uchikawa, Seiichi(H).256108430402431031701015034201323414311.373.296
23Laird, Brandon(M).2501124594005610014031207760002490810214.518.342
24Nakata, Sho(F).24710342737248921502317669000248457111.473.340
25Yamakawa, Hotaka(L).24611149441476102140352219510036461312411.534.362
26Wheeler, Zelous(E).24210643337650911401715662320940088720.415.321
27Kuriyama, Takumi(L).24195360315287612071094500223823769.346.327
28Kaneko, Yuji(L).236102413364478681210229338134213711.280.318
29Inoue, Seiya(M).233983793174474101191435300025218737.451.354
30Nakamura, Shogo(M).232112457396549216015153501053246210767.386.326