• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2019 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Ogino, Takashi(M).3333514912923431022631491321203210.488.397
2Laird, Brandon(M).32742175156275180161073400001702283.686.400
3Mori, Tomoya(L).322421721462647826773520022400263.527.413
4Imamiya, Kenta(H).320421861722755708862323001311211.500.371
5Nishikawa, Haruki(F).310431991713453842751563002721351.439.407
6Akiyama, Shogo(L).308432021694052816801652013200315.473.416
7Suzuki, Daichi(M).304391561351941824652220401205143.481.382
8Oshiro, Koji(B).30342139122163761354126440904182.443.370
9Kondo, Kensuke(F).3034218515220461300592203023011312.388.416
10Mogi, Eigoro(E).2974220117532521144832031202301312.474.382
11Ota, Taishi(F).2964319517928531218913031001422324.508.354
12Asamura, Hideto(E).2914320417230506112943400023010511.547.392
12Wheeler, Zelous(E).2914319517229507010873600041504339.506.354
14Yoshida, Masataka(B).2874318315024438110832430013042302.553.410
15Akaminai, Ginji(E).2854318315819451300581711202112135.367.376
16Yamakawa, Hotaka(L).28443194162354690201155000002715512.710.402
17Watanabe, Ryo(F).272341361141831703471600001804252.412.390
18Shimauchi, Hiroaki(E).270411901632644504611802102303174.374.370
19Matsuda, Nobuhiro(H).26944183175204790983272011501304.474.291
20Blash, Jabari(E).2623815512620335012743402012206353.587.394
21Despaigne, Alfredo(H).2604418215023392011742600013001342.493.385
22Kuriyama, Takumi(L).259401641431237602491600101901303.343.350
23Uchikawa, Seiichi(H).257421621481638403511210121140155.345.304
24Genda, Sosuke(L).2544118717725451000551210420701173.311.286
25Fukuda, Shuhei(B).238431871681040510471065501202192.280.297
26Makihara, Taisei(H).2354318317013408205293571500420.306.256
27Kai, Takuya(H).235441531321131804511650411600415.386.315
28Nakamura, Takeya(L).231391551341531308582500011921384.433.329
29Nakata, Sho(F).231431841601837508662400002212335.413.332
30Kimura, Fumikazu(L).23042153139123271247148340901383.338.282
31Tonosaki, Shuta(L).230431801482234507602682822101382.405.326
32Nakashima, Takuya(F).22943154140163231037633301001380.264.285
33Kakunaka, Katsuya(M).219421811511933815582112122621216.384.333
34Kaneko, Yuji(L).203431971722335300388183012301380.221.299
35Nishiura, Hayato(B).20340134123152520130115341600310.244.238
36Nakamura, Shogo(M).197421771522230407552293111607243.362.301