• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2019 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Mori, Tomoya(L).329135573492961623422326910532167232899.547.413
2Yoshida, Masataka(B).3221436105219216824229283855105791256412.543.413
3Ogino, Takashi(M).3151255695087616035710239462810944018564.470.371
4Akaminai, Ginji(E).30414159052956161241520256254152245819.382.370
5Akiyama, Shogo(L).30314367859011217931420278621280178291088.471.392
6Kondo, Kensuke(F).302138600490741483252196591405103328111.400.422
7Ota, Taishi(F).2891325945577916128120251776205274511122.451.325
8Suzuki, Daichi(M).28814061452776152344152396831132560167511.454.373
9Nishikawa, Haruki(F).288142651548881582665211411958093221115.385.393
10Shimauchi, Hiroaki(E).2871335855066814521510206573491580116511.407.372
11Nakamura, Takeya(L).28613555749669142300302621232103545412312.528.359
12Mogi, Eigoro(E).282141648568861602861323955759266131217.421.358
13Genda, Sosuke(L).274135609540901482362189413092534001679.350.324
14Tonosaki, Shuta(L).27414362153396146276262639022614663051329.493.353
15Asamura, Hideto(E).2631436355299313926233268921109939416212.507.372
16Watanabe, Ryo(F).262132543481601261651118558023548061208.385.333
17Blash, Jabari(E).2611285274266611120033230952303812171577.540.397
18Matsuda, Nobuhiro(H).2601435765346413925230258765324334311514.483.305
19Kai, Takuya(H).260137454377429815011146439423350011149.387.346
20Despaigne, Alfredo(H).25913051944861116903623388010363151196.520.355
21Uchikawa, Seiichi(H).256137535500491282101218541301428424916.370.296
22Yamakawa, Hotaka(L).256143626524931342004328312010038681314213.540.372
23Kuriyama, Takumi(L).252123466409351032107145540033482310013.355.333
24Inoue, Seiya(M).252129509429601081612419865000367199810.462.362
25Kaneko, Yuji(L).25113352446360116813135334110634913813.292.324
26Fukuda, Shuhei(B).2501355834926512313521523830141926208577.309.342
27Laird, Brandon(M).2481395534875912118032235890003552812818.483.333
28Wheeler, Zelous(E).2431174724115310015019172673501043089622.418.320
29Nakata, Sho(F).242124514450551092102420280000455458316.449.329
30Nakamura, Shogo(M).23214358651268119220171925912663532129610.375.317