• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2019 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Saturday, September 21, 2019
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Arihara, Kohei(F)2.46241580011.652639164.1111144009161904945
2Senga, Kodai(H)2.89251370022.650726174.1129187418222415856
3Yamaoka, Taisuke(B)3.86251240010.750666161
145164514147207669

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Matsui, Yuki(E)2.006628361200.20026067.23752321104201615
2Mori, Yuito(H)2.31522334600.40020550.2405121257101313
3Masuda, Tatsushi(L)1.73634129700.80026567.2504101073001413
4Masuda, Naoya(M)2.265745271200.44421955.2355222253101514
5Akiyoshi, Ryo(F)3.02520524700.00020950.2386193247001917
6Dickson, Brandon(B)3.18352118400.66714434
281183037201212
6Masui, Hirotoshi(B)4.785114181400.20022249
485243163002826
8Kaino, Hiroshi(H)4.08632582500.28624757.1496321470302626
9Ishikawa, Naoya(F)3.23583252100.60021353
365160174301919
10Moinelo, Livan(H)1.46573143300.75022755.234422157830129

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Miyanishi, Naoki(F)1.74541204200.33318046.23216035010139
2Hirai, Katsunori(L)3.46795403500.55634780.2756323663403231
3Moinelo, Livan(H)1.46573143300.75022755.234422157830129
4Busenitz, Alan(E)1.43534202800.66721450.145117054410128
5Morihara, Kohei(E)2.01624202700.66725162.2473181164001514
6Matsunaga, Takahiro(M)2.60462302500.40014434.2253171332101310
6Kaino, Hiroshi(H)4.08632582500.28624757.1496321470302626
8Sung, Chia-Hao(E)2.30462202400.50017743
322232039101411
8Herrmann, Frank(E)3.04505302100.62518447.1315162049201616
8Kondo, Taisuke(B)3.44524612200.40020949.2394223161301919