• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2019 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Yamamoto, Yoshinobu(B)1.9520860011.571553143
10183603127313731
2Arihara, Kohei(F)2.46241580011.652639164.1111144009161904945
3Senga, Kodai(H)2.79261380022.619752180.1134197518227416056
4Takahashi, Rei(H)3.34231260000.667584143
114104901173315653
5Yamaoka, Taisuke(B)3.71261340020.765699170
154164514154207770
6Mima, Manabu(E)4.0125850020.615600143.2146192404112306964

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Matsui, Yuki(E)1.946828381200.20027169.24052421107201715
2Mori, Yuito(H)2.21542335700.40021353
405131259101313
3Masuda, Tatsushi(L)1.81654130700.80027269.2515101074001514
4Masuda, Naoya(M)2.156045271200.44422958.2365222256101514
5Akiyoshi, Ryo(F)2.96530525700.00021251.2386193248001917
6Dickson, Brandon(B)3.03372118500.66715035.2291183038201212
6Masui, Hirotoshi(B)4.835314181400.20023050.1515243164102927
8Kaino, Hiroshi(H)4.14652582600.28625358.2496341473302827
9Ishikawa, Naoya(F)3.31603252100.60022054.1396160175302020
10Moinelo, Livan(H)1.52603143400.75024559.1374251686301310

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Miyanishi, Naoki(F)1.71551204300.33318247.13216035110139
2Hirai, Katsunori(L)3.50815403600.55635482.1776323666403332
3Moinelo, Livan(H)1.52603143400.75024559.1374251686301310
4Morihara, Kohei(E)1.97644202900.66725564
473181165001514
5Busenitz, Alan(E)1.94544302800.57122051
461200545101511
6Kaino, Hiroshi(H)4.14652582600.28625358.2496341473302827
7Sung, Chia-Hao(E)2.18483202400.60018645.1342232040101411
7Matsunaga, Takahiro(M)2.60462302500.40014434.2253171332101310
9Herrmann, Frank(E)3.04505302100.62518447.1315162049201616
9Kondo, Taisuke(B)3.44524612200.40020949.2394223161301919