• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2009 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Darvish, Yu(F)1.73231550082.750701182
11894506167503635
2Wakui, Hideaki(L)2.302716600114.727863211.2162127629199505754
3Tanaka, Masahiro(E)2.33251561063.714771189.2170134307171305149
4Sugiuchi, Toshiya(H)2.36261550061.750764191
145146314204705950
5Kaneko, Chihiro(Bs)2.57321184052.579683171.2149153404165205449
6Houlton, Dennis(H)2.89251180030.579680171
137224306138205855
7Iwakuma, Hisashi(E)3.25241360050.684710169
179154316121306261
8Kishi, Takayuki(L)3.26261350021.722755179.2168255325138317365
9Naruse, Yoshihisa(M)3.28231150051.688627153.2146142813156206156
10Nagai, Satoshi(E)3.42261370052.650703171
153175028144706965
11Takeda, Masaru(F)3.55241090020.526592144.115017203499015857
12Hoashi, Kazuyuki(L)3.5925960052.600692163
175104015126307065
13Ono, Shingo(M)3.8123870030.533610144
15816372577106561
14Watanabe, Shunsuke(M)4.05253130130.188621144.114494631374016965
15Yamamoto, Shogo(Bs)4.2327970031.563685159.2176184704110108475
16Shimizu, Naoyuki(M)4.4223670020.462638144.217714420188507571
17Kondo, Kazuki(Bs)4.78249120020.429678152.215520801391608781

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Takeda, Hisashi(F)1.205530344001.00024360
54114003800108
2Mahara, Takahiro(H)2.16534329400.57125358.1585190267502114
3Onodera, Chikara(L)3.98473516700.37523054.1495241145502424
4Sikorski, Brian(M)2.195585151500.61525465.2418192373201616
5Kato, Daisuke(Bs)5.23484413300.50022951.2585152353403530
6Fukumori, Kazuo(E)2.18357110400.87518745.1422132134301111
7Ogino, Tadahiro(M)3.65533391000.50021049.1486132239302320
8Koyama, Shinichiro(E)2.9756145600.20026763.2534235374212221
8Aoyama, Koji(E)5.4928355210.37528162.17010251453104338
10Kaneko, Chihiro(Bs)2.57321184052.579683171.2149153404165205449
10Gwyn, Marcus(E)3.5647344400.42921148
374295544302019

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Settsu, Tadashi(H)1.47705203400.71432179.25133521102301313
2Falkenborg, Brian(H)1.744660123001.00019951.239190162101110
3Kikuchi, Kazumasa(F)3.67585202100.71425261.1595112262202525
4Tateyama, Yoshinori(F)3.78465701900.41720947.2533152143102420
5Sikorski, Brian(M)2.195585151500.61525465.2418192373201616
5Hoshino, Tomoki(L)4.08621112200.50015235.1344142525201716
5Katsuki, Ryota(Bs)4.18643302000.50026864.2657152535103330
8Miyanishi, Naoki(F)2.89587201300.77818946.2396153155001515
8Arime, Kanehisa(E)5.15540232000.00019443.2333272842102525
10Onuma, Koji(L)3.14544711500.36428466
596305445202623