• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2018 Eastern League Eastern League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 2.7 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Matsubara, Seiya(G).316117473424591342060166422420723812454.392.373
2Wada, Ren(G).2961044343996811824218200876705300010116.501.341
3Murakami, Munetaka(S).28898427365571052111717970169015803844.490.389
4Iwami, Masaki(E).2841133853383696142141564212023211311412.462.366
5Wu, Nien-Ting(L).27392361304398311501044078124826599.342.381
6Mike, Kazuma(M).27211137632450889641212547704302554.373.360
7Yasuda, Hisanori(M).271106432398471081731216767230330011048.420.322
8Kitamura, Takumi(G).2701093843045882170611744312834316483.385.368
9Hiranuma, Shota(F).2679941036748981333126431687328155410.343.325
10Miyamoto, Takeshi(S).265873282833775915101381211512207624.357.332
11Yamada, Haruka(L).26487326296317814481243414741801655.419.304
12Kaneko, Kazuki(L).25797336296397614309629167532606379.324.326
13Nishimaki, Kenji(E).2539138633248842225125338514330073712.377.325
14Takeda, Aito(L).2509937834840871111313949862911086910.399.282
15Moriyama, Keisuke(F).247953653363083183913446220125139515.399.304
16Yaoita, Takumaru(E).244803222714066625912798243807404.336.347
17Matsuo, Taiga(DB).2379535930438726118329104844102877.273.328
18Hosokawa, Seiya(DB).23181328286296683810429620132091228.364.326
19Suzuki, Shohei(L).22411542937945858511063326181152816457.280.285
20Namba, Yuhei(F).224943513262973801841566801502908.258.262
21Togawa, Daisuke(L).2191174574154491142713049230731141194.313.276
22Takahama, Yuto(F).205104387342367014251032542113518853.301.293
23Himeno, Yuya(F).1939436131132601227973011132250101271.312.273