• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2018 Western League Western League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 2.7 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Mejia, Alejandro(C).337763022704891193201765911032524557.652.397
2Kawase, Hikaru(H).294923342864484540973267553701394.339.371
3Itayama, Yutaro(T).2819439134954981945140361440240007610.401.353
4Kamamoto, Go(H).28190326285508011118137421613822803822.481.349
5Mizowaki, Hayato(D).27690340319338811511121654211800317.351.314
6Takahashi, Hiroki(C).272983963603898202101523532002907567.422.338
7Kuwahara, Tatsuki(C).25310239736038911352120261512812621619.333.304
8Shimada, Kairi(T).237101362308417344085262619613908703.276.337
9Endo, Issei(D).23687323292256914229324116132304362.318.298
10Shoji, Hayato(C).228813292762763922821850943614288.297.322
11Egoshi, Taiga(T).212883673115166151151283825711410131361.412.328
12Abe, Toshiki(D).21282318283236011259024760132026011.318.296
13Ishigaki, Masami(D).183100356328216013418424361419047014.256.234