• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Pacific League
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| E | DB | G | M | S | F | L | H | D | B | C | T |

Stats(Farm Leagues) 2021 Yomiuri Giants Yomiuri Giants

Individual Batting (Eastern League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
*Akihiro, Yuto823022753063121810126302023026712.229.367.293

De La Rosa, Rubby3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Furukawa, Yuri36000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hagiwara, Tetsu24474159001122002030180.220.293.289
*Hatake, Seishu6000000000000000000.000.000.000

Heinai, Ryuta39000000000000000000.000.000.000

Heineman, Scott2871100010000010030.143.143.250

Hirai, Kaisei3000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hirama, Hayato852552123364612782443723004313.302.368.395

Hirooka, Taishi4419215932478010852983112902322.296.535.408

Horioka, Hayato43000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Hoshina, Koichi521571371735321451731211304322.255.328.335
*Imamura, Nobutaka7000000000000000000.000.000.000

Inoh, Shoichi24000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Inoue, Haruto6000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ishikawa, Shingo562191923570120111153942022213264.365.599.434
*Itoh, Kaito153936312100132000030031.333.361.385

Itoh, Yusuke16000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kajitani, Takayuki515144610071100010020.429.500.467
*Kamei, Yoshiyuki2640000000000020011.000.000.333

Kasashima, Naoki8000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Katoh, Ren421009411257113754000501313.266.394.310
*Katoh, Sota3550100011000000010.200.200.200
*Katsuki, Kazuya511951781749705712512011600264.275.399.333

Kikuta, Hirokazu591711661645112369144210400236.271.416.288

Kinoshita, Motoya1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Kishida, Yukinori321211061431704501011011103180.292.472.372

Kita, Ryusuke6418315116324124417321041503393.212.291.289

Kitamura, Takumi471731511637701472301311602309.245.311.324

Kobayashi, Seiji24676157100830000501124.115.131.194

Kuwahara, Takuya20000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Maeda, Kenki1422211520071000010090.238.333.273
*Maru, Yoshihiro8302649301155000040050.346.577.433

Masuda, Daiki2380691619303318632080181.275.449.359

Masuda, Riku5014112714309114490212803223.236.346.293
*Matsubara, Seiya1550200020000000000.400.400.400
*Matsui, Yoshiya618181100141000000070.056.222.056
+Mercedes, Cristopher Crisostomo4000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Missaki, Daniel3000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Nakagawa, Kota2000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nakajima, Hiroyuki311102200283000010011.200.800.273

Nakata, Sho624226113042613000020030.5001.182.542
*Nakayama, Raito44175165245182063124510801245.309.382.345

Naoe, Daisuke10000000000000000000.000.000.000

Nogami, Ryoma4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Numata, Shohei27000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Ohe, Ryusei9000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ohta, Ryu4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Ohtake, Kan10000000000000000000.000.000.000

Okamoto, Hiroto2550000000000000020.000.000.000

Sakamoto, Hayato3761220040000010010.333.667.429

Sakamoto, Hayato7760100010000010010.167.167.286

Sakurai, Toshiki7000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Sanchez, Angel1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Shigenobu, Shinnosuke45169152334713247618103101600271.309.500.375
+Smoak, Justin723182600065000040130.333.333.478

Sugano, Tomoyuki1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takagi, Kyosuke8000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Takahashi, Yuki1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Tanaka, Toyoki4000000000000000000.000.000.000

Tanaka, Yudai3000000000000000000.000.000.000

Tanioka, Tappei38000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tateoka, Soichiro541981772551734761642111702302.288.429.355
*Thames, Eric931225112042515000090030.5001.136.645

Toda, Natsuki18000000000000000000.000.000.000

Togo, Shosei1000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tone, Chiaki15000000000000000000.000.000.000

Urena, Estamy8632028934721301011542100129017310.249.398.319

Vieira, Thyago3000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Wakabayashi, Akihiro14514551100217100000600120.244.378.333

Wheeler, Zelous412122410051000000010.333.417.333
*Yamakawa, Tomohiro1110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Yamamoto, Itsuki14000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yamasaki, Yusuke17000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yamase, Shinnosuke6113611461931024803411502194.167.211.273
*Yamashita, Kota216653412101166101280252.226.302.338
*Yaoita, Takumaru8628423932681513942954123903443.285.393.389

Yoh, Daikan561661511936706612221001302397.238.404.307
*Yokogawa, Kai18000000000000000000.000.000.000

Yonahara, Hirotaka9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yoshikawa, Naoki4151549102166020000010.6001.067.600

Yuasa, Dai572031723242415631422602203381.244.366.340

Yomiuri Giants ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |