• Central League
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • セントラル・リーグ
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • SAMURAI JAPAN

Stats

2012 Regular Season

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct. , Nov.

Standings

Central League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Yomiuri144864315.667--
Chunichi144755316.58610.5
Yakult144686511.51120.0
Hiroshima144617112.46226.5
Hanshin144557514.42331.5
DeNA144468513.35141.0
Pacific League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Nippon-Ham144745911.556--
Seibu14472639.5333.0
SoftBank144676512.5086.5
Rakuten144676710.5007.5
Lotte144626715.48110.0
ORIX144577710.42517.5

Individual Stats

Central League Pacific League