• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Pacific League
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2018 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Viciedo, Dayan(D).3481355825129117826126284993404514156124.555.419
2Sakamoto, Hayato(G).345109502441871522721823767950061100834.537.424
3Hirata, Ryosuke(D).3291385684938316226592255587236743697.456.410
4Aoki, Norichika(S).3271275674958516237310235673402511194813.475.409
5Almonte, Zoilo(D).321132546498561603701524277110344119516.486.375
6Suzuki, Seiya(C).320124520422861353223026194440588251164.618.438
7Takai, Yuhei(S).318125482446501421911119667610233516213.439.365
8Miyazaki, Toshiro(DB).318142590551711753402829371000038314516.532.363
9Sakaguchi, Tomotaka(S).31713959550864161224320037977275536015.394.406
10Yamada, Tetsuto(S).315140637524130165304343058933403106541198.582.432
11Soto, Neftali(DB).310107459416741291604126895010529291005.644.364
12Okamoto, Kazuma(G).30914361654082167260332921002100721412011.541.394
13Itoi, Yoshio(T).308119509419601292401620168223057748639.480.420
14Maru, Yoshihiro(C).3061255664321091322203927197101001130831305.627.468
15Matsuyama, Ryuhei(C).302124446397461202521218574200542424610.466.368
16Tsutsugo, Yoshitomo(DB).2951395804957714633138295890003807210710.596.393
17Lopez, Jose(DB).288110459441461272302622877000116115812.517.314
18Noma, Takayoshi(C).286126447405641161475159461710423006692.393.343
19Itohara, Kento(T).2861436375317915229411923564948617735.362.390
20McGehee, Casey(G).285132547499651422802123384200641119212.467.336
21Fukudome, Kosuke(T).280123499414571162621418872210773259010.454.389
22Oshima, Yohei(D).27414164558892161207721657219154724802.367.329
23Balentien, Wladimir(S).26814260251472138220382741311103855012115.533.370
24Tanaka, Kosuke(C).2621436755729215019101021960321365753171186.383.362
25Fukuda, Nobumasa(D).2611334874405011522113178630005371511913.405.322
26Umeno, Ryutaro(T).25913245538645100271815347512813931676.396.328
27Takahashi, Shuhei(D).25412847743335110262111736900833013899.400.305
28Kamei, Yoshiyuki(G).25412346142247107200131664940013622706.393.315
29Nishiura, Naomichi(S).2421385504795711628010174551220340188810.363.309
30Kyoda, Yota(D).235143632578731361574177442010263190611112.306.266
31Kikuchi, Ryosuke(C).23313964255785130271131986010230151231115.355.301