• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

2018 Regular Season

Schedules/Scores

Calendar

Mar.-Apr. , May , Jun. , Jul. , Aug. , Sep. , Oct. , Nov.

Standings

Central League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Hiroshima14382592.582--
Yakult14375662.5327.0
Yomiuri14367715.48613.5
DeNA14367742.47515.0
Chunichi14363782.44719.0
Hanshin14362792.44020.0
Pacific League
TeamGWLTPCTGB
Seibu14388532.624--
SoftBank14382601.5776.5
Nippon-Ham14374663.52913.5
ORIX14365735.47121.5
Lotte14359813.42128.5
Rakuten14358823.41429.5

Individual Stats

Central League Pacific League