• Central League
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

| H | L | E | Bs | F | M | C | T | DB | G | D | S |

Stats 2018 YOKOHAMA DeNA BAYSTARS YOKOHAMA DeNA BAYSTARS

Individual Batting (Central League)

Final
* Lefthanded batter. + Switch-hitter.

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPAVGSLGOBP
*Aranami, Sho1113111000000010020040.000.000.154
*Azuma, Katsuki24544504100510080100241.089.111.109

Barrios, Edison1414130100010001000070.077.077.077
*Escobar, Edwin53330000000000000020.000.000.000
*Fujioka, Yoshiaki15110000000000000010.000.000.000

Goto, Taketoshi1110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Hamaguchi, Haruhiro19302201000110080000130.045.045.045

Hirata, Shingo17320000000001000010.000.000.000

Hosokawa, Seiya11221824101820000301110.222.444.364
*Iizuka, Satoshi915150210030000000090.133.200.133
*Imanaga, Shota2326231400041001110090.174.174.200

Ino, Shoichi2416161300031000000050.188.188.188
*Ishida, Kenta23272511000100020000140.040.040.040
*Ishikawa, Takehiro419174101710018753421100191.230.243.322

Ito, Hikaru471511281225501331111021803295.195.258.305

Kaga, Shigeru9000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Kajitani, Takayuki41137127213480866185200802211.268.520.321
*Kamizato, Kazuki86273247316214359721159401913684.251.393.312

Kasai, Takamasa21101000100000000001.0001.0001.000

Kuniyoshi, Yuki13110000000000000010.000.000.000
*Kuramoto, Toshihiko85235228115370163141201600515.232.276.251
*Kusumoto, Taishi5682734153001822100603190.205.247.293

Kuwahara, Masayuki1274213795799245916026173703213713.261.422.324

Kyoyama, Masaya13252310000000000200120.000.000.080

Lopez, Jose110459441461272302622877000116115812.288.517.314

Maeda, Yamato1134353945496243213227106932415730.244.335.293

Matsui, Hyuma4870100010010010030.143.143.250

Mikami, Tomoya65000000000000000000.000.000.000

Minei, Hiroki91230209103770559250061628569.177.282.228
+Mishima, Kazuki61110000000000000000.000.000.000
*Miyamoto, Shumei21252564002102410000081.160.400.160

Miyazaki, Toshiro142590551711753402829371000038314516.318.532.363

Muto, Yuta20110000000000000000.000.000.000

Nakagawa, Taishi4762573134022370000500213.228.404.290
*Nakaushiro, Yuhei8000000000000000000.000.000.000
+Nishimori, Masashi3330000000000000010.000.000.000
*Otosaka, Tomo7310993161920021733221210220.204.226.290

Patton, Spencer58220000000000000020.000.000.000
*Sano, Keita7313012662940548141001300263.230.381.246
*Sekine, Taiki29262547210113221000060.280.440.280
*Shibata, Tatsuhiro1132652243249603641321603025453.219.286.324

Soto, Neftali107459416741291604126895010529291005.310.644.364

Suda, Kota10000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Sunada, Yoshiki70000000000000000000.000.000.000

Taira, Kentaro13272402000200020100131.083.083.120

Takajo, Shuto287566791001032041202251.136.152.183

Tamura, Jo1000000000000000000.000.000.000

Tanaka, Hiroyasu31524839100103001020173.188.208.235
*Tanaka, Kenjiro11000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Tobashira, Yasutaka255956510201156001020093.179.268.207
*Tsutsugo, Yoshitomo1395804957714633138295890003807210710.295.596.393

Wieland, Joe17383316101102001130090.182.303.243

Yamamoto, Yudai21111001420000000001.0004.0001.000

Yamasaki, Yasuaki57000000000000000000.000.000.000
*Yamashita, Koki2165633142011931020000131.222.302.222

YOKOHAMA DeNA BAYSTARS ||Regular Season (C.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |
Farm (E.L.) : Batting Stats |Pitching Stats |