• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2008 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Batting Championship

Final
Minimum plate appearances equal to 3.1 times the number of games played by that player's club
RkPlayerAVGGPAABRH2B3BHRTBRBISBCSSHSFBBIBBHPSOGDPSLGOBP
1Uchikawa, Seiichi(YB).37813554450083189371142706723543114497.540.416
2Aoki, Norichika(S).34711250044485154295142356431913426104710.529.413
3Kurihara, Kenta(C).33214461655769185311232871035404422126818.515.389
4Murata, Shuichi(YB).32313255448989158252463251140103552711310.665.397
5Morino, Masahiko(D).3219641235863115251191995910354600604.556.394
6Fukuchi, Kazuki(S).320131532485741552279218614213732908907.449.366
7Ramirez, Alex(G).31914460054884175280453381251003399109020.617.373
8Akahoshi, Norihiro(T).31714464655694176151019330419937314873.347.398
9Higashide, Akihiro(C).310138576522761621210176311382442412631.337.341
10Ogasawara, Michihiro(G).3101445895209316127136298960215568710514.573.381
11Miyamoto, Shinya(S).308116482422471301103150323327226055210.355.354
12Kanemoto, Tomoaki(T).307144623535871643322728210821087793998.527.392
13Arai, Takahiro(T).306944103665411222481665921043515837.454.371
14Ochoa, Alex(C).306142605569741742911525076330132036321.439.345
15Wada, Kazuhiro(D).302136560520601573441624774120434027116.475.345
16Sekimoto, Kentaro(T).298136521430571282528181522138542064710.421.364
17Iihara, Yasushi(S).2911354694126412018791796228910629112608.434.351
18Tanaka, Hiroyasu(S).290144604510611481915184504734445111728.361.358
19Toritani, Takashi(T).281144605523661471761321580475568248510.411.365
20Hatakeyama, Kazuhiro(S).27912147941643116222916958211453258411.406.364
21Ibata, Hirokazu(D).27710646640851113163515023831623713567.368.340
22Woods, Tyrone(D).2761405734907713518035258770102783313818.527.377
23Yano, Akihiro(T).2751194043712010217141333601105161210013.358.305
24Nakamura, Norihiro(D).27414055749356135200242277201103504111911.460.340
25Abe, Shinnosuke(G).271125484428601162702421567114044586617.502.350
26Ishihara, Yoshiyuki(C).26512345742236112190915850661022201807.374.302
27Nishi, Toshihisa(YB).2651215354765912627111188501334222216312.395.297
28Hirano, Keiichi(T).263115452365469673111221734713514629.307.333
29Yoshimura, Yuki(YB).2601425745306913830434278919521301111359.525.313
30Sakamoto, Hayato(G).257144567521591342418184431051512832982.353.297
31Lee, Byung-Kyu(D).254105448418401061621617465125123019313.416.293
32Kinjo, Tatsuhiko(YB).24713653248944121161916641046232136411.339.297
33Araki, Masahiro(D).243130591538641311524162283271513502818.301.292