• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2008 Central League Central League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Ishikawa, Masanori(S)2.683012100131.545792195
180214124112205958
2Lewis, Colby(C)2.68261580032.652702178
151122746183135653
3Utsumi, Tetsuya(G)2.73291280021.600772184.116676837154307156
4Tateyama, Shohei(S)2.99241230000.800628153.113713311799505451
5Shimoyanagi, Tsuyoshi(T)2.99271160010.647668162.11549411989206054
6Greisinger, Seth(G)3.06311790000.654842206
201203109167307570
7Ando, Yuya(T)3.20251390020.591656154.215884128111215755
8Iwata, Minoru(T)3.282710100020.500678159.1168550311101706458
9Miura, Daisuke(YB)3.56217100041.412589144
137222904111406357
10Otake, Kan(C)3.84289130131.409752171
18919671599618973

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Kroon, Marc(G)2.21611441300.20024861
3412703911301815
2Fujikawa, Kyuji(T)0.67638138500.88924967.23421333903065
2Nagakawa, Katsuhiro(C)1.77564138500.80023961
333242164301212
4Iwase, Hitoki(D)2.94513336500.50021249
552104041001616
5Lim, Chang-Yong(S)3.00541533300.16721451
55693250101817
6Terahara, Hayato(YB)3.30413922100.25028271
574120266402626
7Williams, Jeff(T)3.09555452500.55623655.1543150265102119
8Yokoyama, Ryuji(C)1.50385131600.83316542
2731432341097
8Igarashi, Ryota(S)2.47443231200.60017143.235360242301312
10Yamaguchi, Tetsuya(G)2.326711222300.84629373.2613121369402019
10White, Matt(YB)4.50151023001.0005814
160300120077
10Kozlowski, Ben(C)4.7426212600.66717038
414171231342120

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Kubota, Tomoyuki(T)3.16696303100.66737385.1878342275803430
2Matsuoka, Kenichi(S)1.39655302900.62528071.1514170354201211
2Yamaguchi, Tetsuya(G)2.326711222300.84629373.2613121369402019
4Oshimoto, Takehiko(S)3.34675612700.45530272.2748141146003127
5Williams, Jeff(T)3.09555452500.55623655.1543150265102119
6Toyoda, Kiyoshi(G)3.30503202600.60018646.145451149201717
7Watanabe, Ryo(T)2.67665202300.71428267.1522281160202420
8Yokoyama, Ryuji(C)1.50385131600.83316542
2731432341097
8Umetsu, Tomohiro(C)2.62640312100.00023658.1446183249001817
8Schultz, Mike(C)3.23553401800.42922253
471202043202019