• Central League
  • Yomiuri Giants
  • Hanshin Tigers
  • Chunichi Dragons
  • Yokohama DeNA BayStars
  • Hiroshima Toyo Carp
  • Tokyo Yakult Swallows
  • Pacific League
  • Fukuoka Softbank Hawks
  • Chiba Lotte Marines
  • Saitama Seibu Lions
  • Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles
  • Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters
  • ORIX Buffaloes
  • Japan Baseball

Stats

Stats 2008 Pacific League Pacific League

Qualifiers for Earned-Run Average

Final
Minimum innings equal to the number of games played by that pitcher's club
RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Iwakuma, Hisashi(E)1.87282140052.840787201.216133614159404842
2Darvish, Yu(F)1.882516400102.800764200.2136114409208414442
3Komatsu, Satoshi(Bs)2.51361530330.833688172.1134144212151405548
4Hoashi, Kazuyuki(L)2.63271160033.647724174.2169133815115505951
5Sugiuchi, Toshiya(H)2.66251080081.556776196
162153612213306358
6Otonari, Kenji(H)3.12221180062.579621155.2122163905138105854
7Naruse, Yoshihisa(M)3.2322860030.571616150.2126123503119305754
8Yamamoto, Shogo(Bs)3.38301060222.625645154.216611300890116058
9Kishi, Takayuki(L)3.42261240042.750695168.1151124805138406564
10Kondo, Kazuki(Bs)3.44251070020.588616149
1409450489406257
11Sweeney, Brian(F)3.48281250011.706685163
13922720390406563
12Tanaka, Masahiro(E)3.4925971052.563726172.217195432159607167
13Wada, Tsuyoshi(H)3.6123880030.500671162
167123613123306565
14Glynn, Ryan(F)3.64267140020.333699163.116018611399557466
15Shimizu, Naoyuki(M)3.75251390072.591679165.2151134131108408169
16Wakui, Hideaki(L)3.902510110050.476738173
1731651481221108075
17Kaneko, Chihiro(Bs)3.98291090000.526717165
185193408126307873
18Watanabe, Shunsuke(M)4.17261380032.619733172.21951729413104108180
19Asai, Hideki(E)4.38299110110.450662148
165166037122608172

Top Closers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Kato, Daisuke(Bs)3.29632533100.28626063
606170365202423
2Graman, Alex(L)1.42553331400.50022657
47313104220129
3Ogino, Tadahiro(M)2.45585530100.50024558.2513201341201916
4Nakamura, Micheal(F)2.14462228200.50018646.1322120647001111
5Mahara, Takahiro(H)2.79210211200.0008019.1141600233066
6Houlton, Dennis(H)4.2728476000.36436684.18210312386004440
6Takeda, Hisashi(F)4.40624762100.36426961.1689191140003130
8Koyama, Shinichiro(E)3.7254354600.37528367.2588250571302928
8Aoyama, Koji(E)3.8941384500.27334878.2868260461303934
10Kawagishi, Tsuyoshi(E)1.94544331300.57123155.2492205147101412
10Kume, Yuki(H)3.25404131500.80017236
482122420311513
10Gwyn, Marcus(E)3.8619113000.5008918.22127041600128
10Yanase, Akihiro(H)5.1630123600.33314129.2415131123502417

Top Setuppers

RkPitcherERAGWLSVHLDCGSHOPCTBFIP
HHRBBIBBHBSOWPBKRER
1Kawasaki, Yusuke(M)3.00652512900.28625160
527174245202420
2Hoshino, Tomoki(L)2.38634102500.80014034
2201515232099
3Takeda, Hisashi(F)4.40624762100.36426961.1689191140003130
4Tateyama, Yoshinori(F)3.07581222200.33327667.1613123453102323
5Arime, Kanehisa(E)2.05662221700.50017944
332174345101010
5Kikuchihara, Tsuyoshi(Bs)2.98550301900.00017942.1433104427001614
5Kume, Yuki(H)3.25404131500.80017236
482122420311513
8Sikorski, Brian(M)2.23545111300.83319648.1422101149001512
8Okamoto, Shinya(L)3.83470201800.00018242.1385212042901818
10Kawagishi, Tsuyoshi(E)1.94544331300.57123155.2492205147101412